Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ไอเอสเอสอาร์ของเปล้าใหญ่ Croton oblongifolius ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ISSR analysis of Croton oblongifolius in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย พรภคกุล
Second Advisor
อมร เพชรสม
Third Advisor
จิตรตรา เพียภูเขียว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.889
Abstract
เทคนิคไอเอสเอสอาร์ (Inter simple sequence repeats, ISSRs). เป็นเทคนิคที่อาศัยพีซีอาร์ในการเพิ่มจำนวนชิ้นดีเอ็นเอระหว่างไมโครแซทเทิลไลท์ 2 ตำแหน่ง เนื่องจากเทคนิคนี้มีความสามารถในการทำซ้ำ และบอกความแตกต่างได้สูง จึงนำเทคนิคไอเอสเอสอาร์มาใช้ในการศึกษาความหลากหลายทางพันธุกรรมของเปล้าใหญ่ (Croton oblongifolius) ในประเทศไทย ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ตัวอย่างเปล้าใหญ่ 115 ตัวอย่าง เอสเอสอาร์ไพรเมอร์ 3 ชนิด ประกอบด้วย A(GA)[subscript 7]GT, CRN[subscript 2](CTT)[subscript 2] และ BSC(GA)[subscript 8] สามารถสร้างแถบดีเอ็นเอได้ 213 แถบ ไฟโลแกรมจากไพรเมอร์ทั้ง 3 ชนิด แสดงให้เห็นว่าเปล้าใหญ่ 115 ตัวอย่างจำแนกเป็น 83 แบบแผนดีเอ็นเอและจัดกลุ่มได้เป็น 2 กลุ่มหลัก นอกจากนี้ผลของไอเอสเอสอาร์ แสดงให้เห็นถึงความแตกต่างภายในสปีชีส์ของเปล้าใหญ่สูง ทำการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์แบบแผนดีเอ็นเอ และองค์ประกอบทางเคมีจากเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ โดยเทคนิค[superscript 1]H-NMR และ TLC พบว่าเปล้าใหญ่ที่มีแบบแผนดีเอ็นเอต่างกัน องค์ประกอบทางเคมีจะต่างกัน และเปล้าใหญ่ที่มีแบบแผนดีเอ็นเอเหมือนกันองค์ประกอบทางเคมีจะเหมือนกัน ดังนั้นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบแผนดีเอ็นเอและองค์ประกอบทางเคมีจากเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่น่าจะมีควาสอดคล้องกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Inter simple sequence repeats (ISSRs) technique is a PCR based method for amplification of DNA segment between two microsatellite repeats regions. Due to this technique has high reproducibility and polymorphism, ISSRs was employed to study genetic diversity of Croton oblongifolius (Plao-Yai) in Thailand. One-hundred and fifteen accessions of Plao-Yai were sampled in this study. Three SSR primers, G(GA)[subscript 7]GT, CRN[subscript 2](CTT)[subscript 2] and BSC(GA)[subscript 8], generated 213 bands. Phylogram from three primers revealed that 115 accessions of Plao-Yai have identified to 83 DNA patterns and classified as 2 major groups. The results of ISSRs showed high polymorphism within Croton oblongifolius species. The relationship of DNA patterns and chemical constituents from bark of Plao-Yai were studied using [superscript 1]H-NMR and TLC technique. Plao-Yai with different DNA patterns had different major chemical constituents. Plao-Yai with same DNA patterns had same chemical constituents. Therefor, chemical constituent data were concordant with DNA patterns
Share
COinS