Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แอมมอกซิเดชันของโพรเพนบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาแบบหลายองค์ประกอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ammoxidation of propane on multicomponent catalyst
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราโมทย์ ไชยเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมีเทคนิค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.864
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการสังเคราะห์อะคริโลไนทริลในเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ขนาดความจุ 30 มิลลิลิตรซึ่งได้ออกแบบการทดลองเป็นสองกระบวนการดังนี้ กระบวนการแรกทำการเปลี่ยนโพรเพนไปเป็นโพรพิลีนด้วยตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Pd/Activated Carbon พบว่าภาวะที่เหมาะสมคืออุณหภูมิ 420 องศาเซลเซียส ความดันเริ่มต้น 1 บรรยากาศ เวลา 30 นาที หลังจากนั้นได้ทำการเปลี่ยนโพพิลีนเป็นอะคริโลไนทริลด้วยตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา 2 ตัวได้แก่ ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Cu/Multicomponent Bismuth Phosphatge โดยมีภาวะที่เหมาะสมคืออุณหภูมิ 40 องศาเซลเซียส ความดันเริ่มต้น 1 บรรยากาศเวลา 30 นาที สามารถผลิตอะคริโลไนทริลได้ร้อยละ 31.27 โดยน้ำหนัก จากนั้นใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Cu/Zeolite ผลิตอะคริโลไนทริลได้ร้อยละ 6.29 โดยน้ำหนักเมื่อเปรียบเทียบตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาทั้งสองพบว่าตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา cu/Multicomponent Bismuth Phosphate ให้ร้อยละอะคริโลไนทริลมากกว่าตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Cu/Zeolite ประมาณ 5 เท่า ดังนั้นกระบวนการที่สองจึงเลือกใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Cu-Pd/Multicomponent Bismuth Phosphate ในการเปลี่ยนโพรเพนไปเป็นอะคริโลไนทริลโดยมีภาวะที่เหมาะสมคืออุณหภูมิ 430 องศาเซลเซียส ความดันเริ่มต้น 1 บรรยากาศ เวลา 30 นาที สามารถผลิตอะคริโลไนทริลได้ร้อยละ 14.57 โดยน้ำหนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed at the kind synthesis of acylonitrile from propane in 30 ml. reacter. This study was divided into two steps. In the first step, propane was converted to propylene by using Pd/Activated carbon as a catalyst. The optimum condition was operated at 420 degree celcuis, initial pressure 1 atm, and reaction time of 30 minute. Then propylene was converted to acrylonitrile by using two types of catalysts (Cu/multicomponent bismuth phosphate, Cu/Zeolite) respectively. For Cu/multicomponent bismuth phosphate the optimum condition was operated at 400 degree celcuis, 1 atm and reaction time 30 minute. The reaction of 31.27% by weight of acrylonitrile was formed. In case of Cu/Zeolite, acrylonitrile was formed only 6.29% by weight, five times yield less than Cu/ multicomponent bismuth phosphate. Second step, Pd-Cu/ multicomponent bismuth phosphate was used as the catalyst to convert propane directly to acrylonitrile. The reaction condition was 430 degree celcuis 1 atm and reaction time 30 minute.The production of acrylonitrile was formed 14.57% by weight.
Share
COinS