Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์ฟิล์มบางคาร์บอนคล้ายเพชรโดยวิธีการตกสะสมไอเชิงเคมีเสริมด้วยพลาสมาที่ความถี่วิทยุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Synthesis of diamond-like carbon thin film by radio frequency plasma enhanced chemical vapor deposition technique
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญโชติ เผ่าสวัสดิ์ยรรยง
Second Advisor
กิรณันต์ รัตนธรรมพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ฟิสิกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.916
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาระบบการตกสะสมไอเชิงเคมีเสริมด้วยพลาสมาที่ความถี่วิทยุ (RF-PECVD) ควบผ่านขดลวดเหนี่ยวนำระนาบ โดยใช้เครื่องกำเนิดความถี่วิทยุที่ 13.56 MHz เป็นต้นกำลัง ก๊าซผสมระหว่างก๊าซไฮโดรเจน และก๊าซมีเทนถูกส่งเข้าสู่ระบบเพื่อเป็นตัวกลางพลาสมา เพื่อใช้ในการเคลือบฟิล์มบางคาร์บอนคล้ายเพชรบนแผ่นรองรับ ได้แก่ อะลูมิเนียม และกระจกสไลด์ เมื่อกระบวนการสังเคราะห์ฟิล์มบางคาร์บอนคล้ายเพชรเสร็จสิ้น ฟิล์มที่ได้นำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกวาดและการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของฟิล์มด้วยวิธีรามานสเปกโทรสโกปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, a planar coil inductively coupled radio frequency plasma enhanced chemical vapor deposition (RF-PECVD) system is developed. A 13.56 MHz. RF generator is utilized as a power source of the system. The mixture of Hydrogen and Methane is used in the system as plasma media. Diamond-like carbon (DLC) thin films are deposited onto aluminum and glass slide substrates under various growth conditions. The DLC thin films are analyzed by Scanning Electron Microscopy (SEM) and Raman Spectroscopy.
Share
COinS