Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Simulation and visualization of soybean growth affected by different amount of nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของการเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองที่เป็นผลจากปริมาณของไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม ที่แตกต่างกัน
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Suchada Siripant
Second Advisor
Chidchanok Lursinsap
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computational Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1050
Abstract
This thesis proposed a simulation model of soybean growth which is effected by major nutrient factors, nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium. A feedforward neural network is used as a basis of the modelling. The combination of different percentage of nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium, time steps, and the collected height data of the soybean are used as inputs. The model can predict the height at designated time intervals, whereby the result can be visualized with Lindenmayer systems.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอตัวแบบจำลองการเติบโตของถั่วเหลืองที่ได้รับผลจากธาตุอาหารหลัก ไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม โดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบเคลื่อนที่ไปข้างหน้าเป็นพื้นฐานของตัวแบบ ข้อมูลนำเข้าของตัวแบบประกอบด้วย เปอร์เซ็นต์ของปริมาณ ไนโตรเจน ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม เวลา และขนาดความสูงของถั่วเหลือง โดยตัวแบบนี้สามารถทำนายความสูงของถั่วเหลืองในระยะเวลาต่างๆ ผลของตัวแบบจะถูกนำมาสร้างภาพนามธรรมโดยระบบลินเดนเมเยอร์
Creative Commons License