Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Renovation guideline Khum Chao Suriya, Lamphun province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทิดศักดิ์ เตชะกิจขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1040
Abstract
จากผลการสำรวจสถาปัตยกรรมในเขตเมืองเก่าลำพูนพื้นที่ถนนรถ ได้ทำการศึกษาคุ้มเจ้าราชสัมพันธวงศ์ คุ้มเจ้ายอดเรือน และคุ้มเจ้าสุริยา พบว่าคุ้มเจ้าราชสัมพันธวงศ์และคุ้มเจ้ายอดเรือนได้รับการปรับปรุงให้เป็นพิพิธภัณฑ์ ในขนะที่คุ้มเจ้าสุริยายังไม่ได้รับการปรับปรุงและเกิดความเสียหายทางสถาปัตยกรรม จึงต้องหาแนวทางวิธีการปรับปรุงอาคาร โดยการศึกษาวิธีการปรับปรุงจากอาคารอนุรักษ์ตัวอย่าง เพื่อให้อาคารสามารถใช้เป็นที่ศึกษาทางสถาปัตยกรรม วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแบบแผนในการปรับปรุงของคุ้มเจ้าราชสัมพันธวงศ์และคุ้มเจ้ายอดเรือน ทั้งก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการปรับปรุงของคุ้มเจ้าราชสัมพันธวงศ์และคุ้มเจ้ายอดเรือน เปรียบเทียบเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารคุ้มเจ้าสุริยา โดยดำเนินการตามขึ้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลคุ้มเจ้าทั้ง 3 หลังจากงานวิจัย สื่อออนไลน์ การสำภาษณ์ และศึกษาแนวทางวิธีการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ลงพื้นที่สำรวจและจัดทำแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของคุ้มเจ้าสุริยา และเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของคุ้มเจ้าทั้ง 3 หลัง พบว่ารูปแบบผังอาคารของคุ้มเจ้าสุริยากับคุ้มเจ้ายอดเรือนเหมือนกันอย่างชัดเจน โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบเมื่อกลับด้านผังอาคาร ขั้นตอนที่ 3 จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลในการอ้างอิงการปรับปรุง พบแนวทางการปรับปรุง 3 แนวทาง ซึ่งสามารถนำไปประยุคใช้ในแต่ละส่วนดังนี้ ตำแหน่งที่มีข้อมูลชัดเจน ตำแหน่งที่ข้อมูลไม่ชัดเจนใช้แนวทางการปรับปรุงของคุ้มเจ้ายอดเรือน ตำแหน่งที่ไม่มีข้อมูล ปรับปรุงตามสภาพ โดยใช้แนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ ผลการศึกษาหาความแท้ของคุ้มเจ้าสุริยา ประกอบด้วยวิธีการค้นหา 3 วิธี ซึ่งใช้ประกอบแนวทางวิธีการปรับปรุงในตำแหน่งความเสียหายตามลำดับความชัดเจนของข้อมูลทางสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อเสนอทางเลือกแนวทางวิธีการปรับปรุง โดยการเปรียบเทียบนำเสนอคือ แบบสภาพปัจจุบัน/แบบดั้งเดิม/แบบที่สามารถปรับปรุงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Architectural survey results conducted a study on Khum Chao in the area of Rodkaew Road, the Old City of Lamphun Province. Found that Khum Chao Ratchasamphanthawong and Khum Chao YodRuean have been renovated to be the museum while Khum Chao Suriya has not been renovated and the building still gradually deteriorating. Therefore, it is necessary to find ways to improve the building. By studying the method of improvement in term of the sample building. In order to use Khum Chao Suriya be as an architecture study. The purposes of this research were to study the improvement plans and to study the improvement methods of Khum Chao Ratchasamphanthawong and Khum Chao YodRuean. To compare and propose guidelines for improving Khum Chao Suriya. First Studying the overview information of all the Khum Chao building from related research documents, online medias, interviews, and study the methods of building conservation improvements. Second Compare the architectural styles of all Khum Chao. The finding was found that Khum Chao Suriya and Khum Chao YodRuean building plans were clearly the same. by changing the reversal of the building plan. Finally, The result of the collecting data to refer the method of improvement found that there are three improvement guidelines. Which can be applied to each section by the following, the position with clear information and not clear information, use the improvement method of Khum Chao YodRuean and no information, improve according to the building condition by using conservation building improvement guidelines The results of a study to find the authenticity of Khum Chao Suriya It consists of three search methods, which are used to compose improvement methods in the damage location in order of clarity of architectural data. to propose alternative approaches to improvements By comparison, the presentation is Before/Original/After type
Creative Commons License