Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of techniques for reaching the emotional state, staying in the emotional and out of the emotional state of grief and bereavement by the principle of the discourse of four foundations of mind fulness : a case study of “Kanita” in David Auburn’s proof (2000)
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันพัสสา ธูปเทียน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Dramatic Arts (ภาควิชาศิลปการละคร)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปการละคร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1030
Abstract
หลักมหาสติปัฏฐานสูตร คือการเจริญสติโดยมีสติเป็นประธานตามรู้ตามดูสภาวะที่เกิดขึ้นกับตนเองตามความเป็นจริงในปัจจุบันขณะ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 หลักได้แก่ กายานุปัสสนาสติปัฏฐาน เวทนา-นุปัสสนาสติปัฏฐาน จิตตานุปัสสนาสติปัฏฐาน และ ธัมมานุปัสสนาสติปัฏฐาน ผู้วิจัยได้นำหลักธรรมนี้มาปฏิบัติเพื่อหากลวิธีการเข้าถึงสภาวะ คงอยู่ และออกจากสภาวะภายในของตัวละครที่มีลักษณะอารมณ์โศกเศร้าจากการสูญเสียบุคคลอันเป็นที่รัก (Grief and Bereavement) ซึ่งมีสภาวะอารมณ์ที่อ่อนไหวง่าย และมีลักษณะอาการใกล้เคียงโรคทางจิตเวชชนิดไม่รุนแรงมากนัก โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายในศึกษาการเข้าถึง คงอยู่ และออกจากสภาวะภายในของตัวละครโดยไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสภาพจิตใจของนักแสดง งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากผลการฝึกปฏิบัติตามหลักมหาสติปัฏฐานสูตร, บันทึกการทำงานของผู้วิจัย, ผลการวิเคราะห์จากการรวบรวมข้อมูล และแบบสอบถามจากผู้ชม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การฝึกปฏิบัติตามหลักมหาสติปัฏฐานสูตรมีความละเอียดและลึกซึ้ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบรรลุมรรคผลนิพพานเป็นสำคัญ จึงไม่สามารถปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลสำเร็จอย่างสูงสุดในหลักการได้ แต่ยังคงประโยชน์หลายส่วนที่นักแสดงสามารถทำความเข้าใจ นำมาเริ่มต้นปฏิบัติเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง และนำมาปรับใช้เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการแสดงของตนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Principle of the Discourse of Four Foundations of Mindfulness is the development of mindfulness with the presiding mind according to the knowledge of the state that occurs with one's self according to reality in the present moment. It is divided into 4 principles as body, Feeling, Mind and Dharma (Truth). The researcher has applied the Dharma principles to practice to find techniques for researcher the emotional state, staying in the emotion and out of the emotional state on grief and bereavement character which has a sensitive emotional state and has symptoms similar to those of mild psychiatric disorders. It aims to study the inner emotions of the characters without affecting the actor's mental state. This research is a practical research. The researcher used the method of collecting data from the results of practicing the principle of the discourse of four foundations of mindfulness, the researcher's work record, the analysis results from the data collection. and a questionnaire from the audience. The results of the study found that Practicing the principles of the discourse of four foundations of mindfulness is very detailed and profound. Its main objective is to achieve the path of nirvana. Therefore unable to achieve the highest success in principle But there are still many benefits that actors can understand. bring it into practice for self-improvement and can be used to develop their acting potential.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.