Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Certain properties of the domains of multiplication and differentiation operators on a generalized Segal-Bargmann space
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
สมบัติบางประการของโดเมนของตัวดำเนินการการคูณและตัวดำเนินการการหาอนุพันธ์ บนปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมนเชิงทั่วไป
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.912
Abstract
The Segal-Bargmann space is the space of all holomorphic functions on Cd which are square-integrable with respect to a Guassian measure. We study certain properties of the domains of multiplicaion and differentiation operators on the Segal-Bargmann space. Then we extend these results to those of a generalized Segal-Bargmann space, where we replace the Guassian measure by a measure with a desity function which decays faster than the Guassian factor near infinity.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมนเป็นปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกบน Cd ซึ่งเมื่อยกกำลังสองแล้วหาปริพันธ์ได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียน เราศึกษาสมบัติบางประการของตัวดำเนินการการคูณและตัวดำเนินการการหาอนุพันธ์บนปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมน จากนั้นเราจึงขยายสมบัติเหล่านี้ไปยังโดเมนของตัวดำเนินการการคูณและตัวดำเนินการการหาอนุพันธ์บนปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมนเชิงทั่วไป ซึ่งเราแทนเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียนด้วยเมเชอร์ที่มีฟังก์ชันความหนาแน่นซึ่งลดลงเร็วกว่าเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียนเมื่อเข้าใกล้อนันต์
Share
COinS