Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
On the space of SO(d,C)-invariant holomorphic functions which are square-integrable with respect to a Gaussian measure
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองอินทิเกรตได้เทียบกับเมเซอร์เกาส์และไม่เปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C)
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.908
Abstract
The Segal-Bargmann space HL2(Cd,Ut ) is the space of all holomorphic functions on Cd which are square-integrable with respect to a Guassian measure. Here, we study the space HL2(Cd,Ut )SO(d,C) consisting of all functions f in HL2(Cd,Ut ) which are invariant under the action of the special complex orthogonal group SO(d, C). It is a closed subspace of HL2(Cd,Ut ) | Hence, it is a Hilbert space. In this work, we investigate some of its properties such as an orthonormal basis, reproducing kernel and pointwise bound.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมน HL2(Cd,Ut ) เป็นปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกบน Cd ซึ่งเมื่อยกกำลังสองแล้วสามารถหาปริพันธ์ได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์เกาส์ สำหรับในงานนี้เราจะศึกษาปริภูมิ HL2(Cd,Ut )SO(d’C) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยฟังก์ชัน f ใน HL2 (Cd, Ut ) ที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนภายใต้การกระทำของกลุ่ม SO(d,C) ได้ว่าปริภูมิดังกล่าวนี้เป็นปริภูมิย่อยปิดของปริภูมิ HL2(Cd, Ut ) ดังนั้นจึงเป็นปริภูมิฮิลเบิร์ต นอกจากนี้เรายังศึกษาสมบัติบางประการของปริภูมินี้ เช่น ฐานหลักเชิงตั้งฉากรีโปรดิวชิ่งเคอร์เนลและขอบเขตที่จุด
Share
COinS