Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหลากหลายทางพันธุกรรมของราที่สามารถย่อยสลายเซลลูโลสในพื้นที่โครงการสร้างป่าตามแนวพระราชดำริ และป่าพันธุกรรมพืช อ.ครบุรี จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Genetic diversity of cellulolytic microfungi in forest-reviving as the royal suggestions and plant germplasm forest project in Nakhon Ratchasima province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวุฒิ จุฬาลักษณานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.620
Abstract
การศึกษาจำนวนของจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมดและเชื้อราในดินของพื้นที่โครงการอนุรักษ์พันธุกรรมพืช อำเภอครบุรี จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยพื้นที่ป่าที่เป็นทุ่งหญ้า ป่าฟื้นสภาพ และป่าดิบแล้ง ได้ดำเนินการเก็บตัวอย่าง 8 ครั้ง ระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม 2539 ถึงเดือนกันยายน 2542 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนแบคทีเรียในดินของแต่ละชนิดป่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ สำหรับค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนเชื้อราในดินพบว่า แปลงทดลองที่ขุดเป็นคันดินกั้นน้ำขนาดใหญ่และป่าดิบแล้ง มีความแตกต่างทางสถิติกับบริเวณเส้นทางที่ใช้สัญจร โดยที่ค่าเฉลี่ยของเชื้อราในทุ่งหญ้าและป่าพื้นสภาพไม่แตกต่างไปจากป่าดิบแล้ง ในแต่ละพื้นที่ป่าทั้ง 3 แบบมีชนิดของเชื้อราในดินคล้ายคลึงกัน เชื้อราที่พบในพื้นที่ศึกษามีส่วนใหญ่ คือ Aspergillus spp. และ Penicillium spp. ซึ่งเมื่อนำมาทดสอบประสิทธิภาพในการย่อยสลายเซลลูโลส พบว่าเชื้อรา Aspergillus flavus, A.fumigatus, A.niger, และ Penicillium purpurogenum มีความสามารถในการย่อยสลายเซลลูโลส โดยมี Aspergillus niger มีค่าเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิภาพในการย่อยสลายสูงสุด และเมื่อนำศึกษาความหลากหลายทางพันธุกรรม โดยใช้ระบบแบบแผนไอโซไซม์ พบความแตกต่างระหว่างเชื้อ 3 ไอโซเลท นอกจากนี้พบเชื้อรา Aspergillus sp. RFD01 ที่มีลัษณะคล้าย Aspergillus niger แต่มีลักษณะบางประการไม่สอดคล้องกับที่เคยมีรายงาน และจากแบบแผนไอโซไซม์พบว่าเชื้อรานี้ไม่ใช่เชื้อราใน species เดียวกับ Aspergillus niger
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies on total soil bacteria and fungi in revived forests at the royal suggestions and plant germplasm forest project in Khornburi District, Nakhon Ratchasima province, that included grassland, regrown forests, and dry evergreen forests were carried out. Soil sampling was conducted 8 times between December 2539 to September 2542. Results showed that the averages of total soil bacteria were not significantly different among all forest types. For total soil fungi, it was found that the averages from check dam plotting and dry evergreen forest plotting were significantly different, while the total soil fungus averages from grassland and regrown forests were not significantly different from that from day-evergreen forest. Among the three types of forests, numbers of soil fungi were similar. Most fungi studied were Aspergillus spp. and Penicillium spp. When tested for cellulolytic efficiency, it was found that Aspergillus flavus, A.fumigatus, A.niger, and Penicillium purpurogenum had a cellulolytic property with A.niger showing maximum cellulolytic efficiency. When genetic diversity was studied using isozyme patterns, 3 isolates of A.niger revealed some difference. Moreover, it was found that the morphology of Aspergillus sp. RFD01 was similar to A.niger. However, some characteristics were not in agreement with previous reports and their isozyme patterns revealed that they were of different species.
Creative Commons License