Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้น้ำตาลทรายสำหรับผลิตกรดกลูโคนิกและน้ำตาลฟรักโทส โดย Aspergillus niger G153
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Utilization of cane sugar for gluconic acid and fructose production by Aspergillus niger G153
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิกา จันทรสอาด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จุลชีววิทยาทางอุตสาหกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.601
Abstract
การผลิตกรดกลูโคนิกจากน้ำตาลทรายโดย Aspergillus niger G 153 จะได้น้ำตาลฟรักโทสเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สองร่วมด้วยในปริมาณมากและสามารถแยกผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งสองออกจากกันได้โดยง่าย การผลิตระดับขวดเขย่าความเข้มข้นเหมาะสมของแหล่งคาร์บอนและอัตราส่วนระหว่างคาร์บอนต่อไนโตรเจนคือ 450 กรัมต่อลิตร และ 250 : 0.5 ตามลำดับ โดยมีแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟสเป็นแหล่งไนโตรเจน แต่ใช้เวลาในการผลิตถึง 19 วัน สำหรับการผลิตกรดกลูโคนิกในถึงหนัก 5 ลิตร พบว่าความเข้มข้นของน้ำตาลทรายที่เหมาะสมมีค่าเท่ากับ 300 กรัมต่อลิตร ภาวะบางประการที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตคือ ขนาดหัวเชื้อ 10% (ปริมาตรต่อปริมาณอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ) ค่าความเป็นกรดด่างตลอดการผลิตเท่ากับ 6.0-6.5 อัตราการกวน 500-600 รอบต่อนาที อัตราการให้อากาศ 2.0 ลิตรต่อลิตรอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อต่อนาที ให้ผลผลิตรกรดกลูโคนิกสูงสุดเท่ากับ 183.29 กรัมต่อลิตรและฟรักโทส 106.78 กรัมต่อลิตรเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สอง โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการผลิตเพียง 48 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Gluconic acid production from cane sugar by Aspergillus niger G153 gave large amount of fructose as a second product and both products could be separated easily. The suitable concentration of refined cane suger and C:N ratio in shake culture were 450 g/l and 250:0.5 respectively (ammonium sulfate as nitrogen source) at 19 days of cultivation. The optimal concentration of carbon source and some cultivation condition for the production in 5-1 fermenter were 300 g/l of cane sugar, inoculum size: 10% (v/v), pH: at 6.0-6.5 agitation speed: at 500-600 rpm and aeration rate: at 2.0 vvm. .The production time could be reduced down to 48 hours with yield of gluconic acid 183.29 g/l and fructose as 106.78 g/l respectively.
Creative Commons License