Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาภาพลักษณ์ของตนในวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of Schutz's encounter group on self-image development in sexually abused female adolescents
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.164
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาภาพลักษณ์ของตนในวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ โดยมีสมมติฐานการวิจัยดังนี้ (1) หลังการทดลองวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์จะมีคะแนนภาพลักษณ์ของตน สูงกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่ไม่ได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ (2) หลังการทดลองวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์จะมีคะแนนภาพลักษณ์ของตน สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ การวิจัยนี้ใช้แบบการวิจัยที่มีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูสภาพร่างกายและจิตใจ ที่มูลนิธิคุ้มครองเด็ก จำนวน 16 คน ซึ่งสุ่มจากวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูสภาพร่างกายและจิตใจ ที่มูลนิธิคุ้มครองเด็กที่มีคะแนนภาพลักษณ์ของตนต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย (X = 329.35) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ 15 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 15 วันต่อเนื่อง ทุกวันๆ ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวม 30 ชั่วโมง โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดภาพลักษณ์ของตน ที่พัฒนามาจากแบบวัดภาพลักษณ์ของตนของออฟเฟอร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาพลักษณ์ของตนด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์มีคะแนนภาพลักษณ์ของตน สูงกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่ไม่ได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลักการทดลองวัย รุ่นหญิงที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ ที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์มีคะแนนภาพลักษณ์ของตน สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ตามแนวของชูทส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of Schutz's encounter group on self-image development in sexually abused female adolescents. The hypotheses were that (1) the posttest scores on self-image scale of the experimental group would be higher than the posttest scores of the control group. (2) the posttest scores on self-image scale of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores. The research design was the pretest posttest control group design. The sample was 16 sexually abused female adolescents randomly selected from the sexually abused female adolescents who scored below the mean (X = 329.35) on self-image scale. They were randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group, each group comprising 8 sexually abused female adolescents. The experimental group participated in Schutz's encounter group, counseled by the researcher for the total of 15 sessions over a period of 15 consecutive days, two hours every day, which made approximately 30 hours. The instrument used in this study was The Self-Image Questionnaire developed from the Offer's Self-Image Questionnaire Revised. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The obtained results were that 1. The posttest scores on self-image scale of the experimental group were higher than the posttest scores of the control group at .05 level of significance. 2. The posttest scores on self-image scale of the experimental group were higher than its pretest scores at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS