Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตในการบำบัดน้ำเสียด้วยเทคนิคฟลูอิไดเซชัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reduction of phosphate in waste water treatment by fluidization technique
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ดำรงค์เลิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมีเทคนิค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.568
Abstract
การศึกษาการลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตในระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียโดยใช้เทคนิคฟลูอิไดเซชัน ได้ทำการทดลองในหอฟลูอิไดซ์เบดด้วยวิธีชีวภาพ ขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายนอก 0.28 ม. สูง 3 ม. สร้างด้วยเหล็กไร้สนิม ภายในบรรจุเม็ดของแข็งจำนวน 1/5 ของคอลัมน์ อัตราการไหลของน้ำเสีย 200 -600 ลิตรต่อชั่วโมง อัตราการป้อนอากาศ 396 - 1189 ลิตรต่อชั่วโมง และใช้น้ำปูนขาวช่วยสร้างตะกอนแคลเซียมฟอสเฟต การทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นการศึกษาการลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตในหอฟลูอิไดซ์เบดด้วยวิธีทางชีวภาพ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการบำบัดด้วยการตกตะกอนเคมีด้วยน้ำปูนขาวรวมกับการบำบัดทางชีวภาพ และ ส่วนที่สามได้ใช้สารช่วยตกตะกอนรวมกับสารเคมีและการบำบัดทางชีวภาพ ปรากฎผลการทดลองในแต่ละส่วนสามารถลดปริมาณของฟอสเฟตในน้ำเสียได้ดังนี้ ส่วนที่ 1 สามารถลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตได้ร้อยละ 33.05 ส่วนที่ 2 สามารถลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตได้ร้อยละ 55.05 และ ส่วนที่ 3 สามารถลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตได้ร้อยละ 69.05 ภาวะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับอุปกรณ์ชุดนี้อยู่ที่ อัตราการไหลน้ำเสีย 200 ลิตรต่อชั่วโมง โดยการตกตะกอนด้วยปูนขาวร่วมกับการใช้สารสร้างตะกอนก่อนบำบัดด้วยปฏิกรณ์ฟลูอิไดซ์เบด มีการลดปริมาณฟอสเฟตสูงสุดร้อยละ 69.05 และประสิทธิภาพในการลดค่าบีโอดีร้อยละ 86.76 ซึ่งให้ภาวะที่มีค่า MLSS 9,980 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is done by using fluidization technique in fluidized bed in order to reduce the phosphate in wastewater treatment system. The fluidized bed is made from stainless steel has height 3 meters and outside diameter of 0.28 meters. Solid bead is loaded into fluidized bed 1 to 5 of column. The average wastewater flow rate is 200 - 600 I/h air flow rated is 396 - 1189 I/h and liquid lime is used to precipitate calcium phosphate. The experiment is divided into 3 parts, first part, study the reduction of phosphate in fluidized bed by biological method. Second part was a treatment step with chemical precipitation and combined with biological treatment altogether. Third part used flocculant combined with chemical and biological treatment. The result showed the phosphate reduction of wastewater in each part as following, In first part, phosphate can be reduced to 33.05 percent second part, phosphate can be reduced to 55.05 percent and third part, phosphate can be reduced to 69.05 percent. The suitable condition for this equipment is 200 I/h of wastewater flow rate by lime precipitation combined with flocculation before treating with fluidized bed reactor that provided the maximum phosphate reducing of 69.05 percent The efficiency of reducing BOD of 86.76 percent at MLSS value is 9,980 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร.
Creative Commons License