Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยจัดบทเรียนแบบเบ็ดเสร็จ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Microcomputer program for learning package development
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กอบกุล เตชะวณิช
Second Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.56
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยที่นำเอาเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ มาใช้ช่วยการเรียนการสอนโดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อใช้เครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เก็บบทเรียน แบบทดสอบ รายชื่อนักเรียน และลำดับขั้นตอนในการสอน การใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอนนี้ได้เริ่มมาตั้งแต่ ปีพ.ศ. 2443 โดยในสมัยแรกๆ นั้น เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ทำงานช้าและมีราคาแพง แต่ในปัจจุบันความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีทำให้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ทำงานได้เร็วขึ้น มีขนาดเล็กลง และมีราคาถูกลงมาก ทั้งที่เครื่องมือ ค่าแรงในการจ้างผู้สอนและวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนอื่น ๆ มีราคาสูงขึ้น ทำให้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอนมีความหมายมากขึ้น อนึ่งการใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอนนั้นเป็นเครื่องช่วยสอน ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุดในบรรดาเครื่องช่วยสอนด้วยกัน ทั้งนี้เพราะคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถทำงานได้แทบทุกอย่าง ขึ้นกับว่าเราได้ทำโปรแกรมไว้อย่างไร ในด้านการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพทุกสาขาวิชา ในอนาคตนักศึกษาจะสามารถศึกษากับเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่บ้านโดย การเลือกเรียนเรื่องต่าง ๆ ได้ตามความสนใจของแต่ละคน ซึ่งความสนใจและความสามารถในการเรียนของแต่ละคนนั้นไม่เท่ากัน การเรียนกับเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ทำให้ผู้ที่มีความสนใจและความสามารถในการเรียนมากกว่า จะสามารถศึกษาเรื่องใหม่ ๆ ได้ทันที ซึ่งจะไม่ทำให้มีความรู้สึกเบื่อหน่ายต่อการเรียน ในกรณีที่ผู้สอนต้องสอนช้า ๆ เพื่อรอนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถน้อยกว่าตามบทเรียนทัน งานวิจัยนี้ได้จัดทำโปรแกรมเพื่อให้ผู้สอนป้อนข้อมูลบทเรียน แบบทดสอบ และรายชื่อนักเรียน และทำโปรแกรมการสอน เพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถเรียนกับเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ได้อย่างง่าย ๆ อันเป็นแนวทางในการใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการเรียนการสอนต่อไปในอนาดต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to provide everybody with an understanding of using Micro Computer Aided Instruction. The Micro computer can be used to provide steps of teaching to store teaching information. Such as content of topics, examination papers and student names. Computer Aided Instruction begin in 1900 at that time the computer was glow and expensive. But nowaday with the development of new technology enable computer to work faster, smaller in size and very much cheaper. At the same time teaching expenses such as teaching equipments, salary are getting more expensive. The result of this research makes the idea of using the Micro Computer Aided Instruction becoming more importance. The Micro Computer Aided Instruction is the best method compere to all kind of teaching technique available because it can process all kind of transactions depends on programs use. The high efficiency can be obtain when computer is use for teaching in any subject. In the future students can learn by themselves at home by using computer and be able to select any subject they interested. Different people have different level of interest and speed to absorb information. Student can learn at their own speed and their own time therefore they will not bore with the subject easily. In this research a program is produced to store teaching information such as teaching topics, test paper, student names and step of teaching. The benefit is that student can understand the subject easily by using the Instruction program on Microcomputer.
Creative Commons License