Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนุกรมวิธานของพืชมีท่อลำเลียงบริเวณเกาะเตาหม้อ เกาะพระ และเกาะพระน้อย จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Taxonomy of vascular plants in Koh Tao Mo, Koh Phra and Koh Phra Noi, Chon Buri Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพล คุณวาสี
Second Advisor
บุศบรรณ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.995
Abstract
การสำรวจ เก็บรวบรวมตัวอย่าง และศึกษาอนุกรมวิธานพืชมีท่อลำเลียงบริเวณเกาะเตาหม้อ เกาะพระ และเกาะพระน้อย จังหวัดชลบุรี ระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2543 ถึงเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2546 ได้สำรวจ เก็บตัวอย่างพืชมีท่อลำเลียงจำนวน 122 ชนิด 4 ชนิดย่อย 5 พันธุ์ จัดอยู่ใน 106 สกุล 55 วงศ์ เป็นพืชจำพวกเฟิน 4 วงศ์ และพืชดอก 51 วงศ์ วงศ์ที่พบมากที่สุดคือ Euphorbiaceae พบจำนวน 15 ชนิด อยู่ใน 12 สกุล วงศ์ที่พบมากเป็นอันดับสองคือ Rubiaceae พบจำนวน 8 ชนิด อยู่ใน 7 สกุล มี 26 วงศ์ที่พบจำนวน 2-4 ชนิด และอีก 27 วงศ์ พบวงศ์ละ 1 ชนิด จากการศึกษาเอกสารตัวอย่างอ้างอิงเท่าที่มีพบว่าในพื้นที่ศึกษามีพรรณไม้ถิ่นเดียว 1 ชนิด คือ Pterospermum littorale Craib var. littorale และมีพรรณไม้หายาก 1 ชนิดคือ Tarenna hoaensis Pit. พืชมีท่อลำเลียงที่สำรวจ เก็บรวบรวมตัวอย่าง ได้จัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะโดยละเอียด คำบรรยายลักษณะสกุล และคำบรรยายลักษณะวงศ์ รูปวิธานจำแนกสกุล รูปวิธานจำแนกชนิด พร้อมเอกสารข้อมูลของพรรณไม้แต่ละชนิด ลักษณะทางนิเวศวิทยา การแพร่กระจายในประเทศไทย การกระจายพันธุ์ ข้อมูลการใช้ประโยชน์ และถ่ายภาพประกอบพรรณไม้แต่ละชนิด รวมทั้งจัดทำตัวอย่างพรรณไม้แห้ง เก็บรักษาไว้ ณ พิพิธภัณฑ์พืชศาสตราจารย์ กสิน สุวตะพันธุ์ ภาควิชาพฤกษศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และพิพิธภัณฑ์พืชโครงการอนุรักษ์พันธุกรรมพืชอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี สวนจิตรลดา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The exploration ,collection and study on taxonomy of vascular plants in Koh Tao Mo, Koh Phra and Koh Phra Noi, Chon Buri Province were made from November 2000 to March 2003, 122 species, 4 subspecies and 5 varieties were explored, collected and classified into 106 genera within 55 families. Among these, Euphorbiaceae has the highest number of species, i.e. 15 species in 12 genera. The second highest number of species were Rubiaceae, i.e. 8 species in 7 genera. Whilst 26 families have 2-4 species in each, and the least number of species, i.e. 1 species were found in 27 families. According to the available taxonomic literatures and specimen, Pterospermum littorale Craib var. littorale, were found as endemic species in this study area. And one rare species is Tarenna hoaensis Pit. Taxonomic description and keys to genera and species were prepared together with taxonomic literature, ecology, geographical distribution, uses, colour photographs of each species. The collected specimen were deposited at the Professor Kasin Suvatabandhu Herbarium, Department of Botany, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University and plant genetic conservation Project under the Royal Initiative of Her Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Herbarium, Chitralada palace, Bangkok.
Creative Commons License