Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance evaluation of low-cost GNSS receiver using MADOCA corrections with the precise point positioning (PPP) mode in thailand
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Second Advisor
ธีทัต เจริญกาลัญญูตา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.974
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันระบบดาวเทียมนำหน GNSS ได้ประยุกต์ใช้ประโยชน์ในการงานหลายๆด้าน เช่น การสำรวจ การทำแผนที่ การนำทาง และงานด้านอื่นๆ เพราะฉะนั้น ค่าความถูกต้องและความแม่นยำทางตำแหน่งจาก GNSS ยังไม่เพียงพอสำหรับงานบางประเภท ระบบค่าแก้จาก MADOCA (Multi-GNSS Advanced Demonstration tool for Orbit and Clock Analysis) จากระบบดาวเทียม Quasi-Zenith (QZSS) มีวัตถุประสงค์ตอบสนองความต้องการที่จะให้บริการการระบุตำแหน่งแบบเรียลไทม์ (PPP-Realtime) ในประเทศไทยจะสามารถใช้งานดาวเทียม QZSS ในช่วงมุม 15 – 60 องศา ทำให้สามารถรับสัญญาณค่าแก้จากระบบดาวเทียม QZSS ได้โดยตรง การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ความถูกต้องทางตำแหน่งที่ได้จากการประมวลผลการรังวัดแบบจุดเดี่ยวด้วยข้อมูล GNSS ร่วมกับข้อมูลค่าแก้ที่ได้จากระบบ MADOCA ที่ได้รับในพื้นประเทศไทยโดยใช้เครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมราคาประหยัด เพื่อแสดงถึงประสิทธิภาพและความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่งของระบบค่าแก้ MADOCA สำหรับการให้บริการเชิงตำแหน่งแบบ Real-time ของค่าแก้นี้ จะทำให้เน้นไปที่การประมวลผลในรูปแบบการหาตำแหน่งของจุดเดี่ยวแบบความละเอียดสูงแบบสถิต และการประมวลผลหาตำแหน่งแบบจุดเดี่ยวความละเอียดสูงแบบจลน์ โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากสถานีรังวัดสัญญาณดาวเทียมแบบต่อเนื่อง (GNSS CORS) ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และ ติดตั้งบนรถยนต์ จากผลการทดสอบข้างต้นแสดงให้เห็นประสิทธิภาพของการใช้เครื่องรับสัญญาณราคาถูกร่วมกับค่าแก้จากระบบ MADOCA สำหรับการทดสอบแบบสถิตให้ค่าความถูกต้อง ทางราบและทางดิ่ง 0.09 และ 0.13 เมตรตามลำดับ และสำหรับการทดสอบบนรถยนต์ที่มีการเคลื่อนที่ ให้ความถูกต้างทางราบและทางดิ่ง 1.24 และ 2.22 เมตรตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, Global navigation satellite system is applied in various applications such as mapping, navigation etc. Therefore, the accuracy and robustness of GNSS are not enough for some work. The Multi-GNSS Advanced Demonstration tool for Orbit and Clock Analysis (MADOCA) from the Quasi-Zenith satellite system. It aims to meet the need to provide real-time positioning services. In Thailand, QZSS satellites can be seen at an angle of 15 - 60 degrees, enabling them to receive correction signals from the QZSS satellite system directly. The purpose of this study Performance evaluation of low-cost GNSS receiver using MADOCA corrections with the Precise Point Positioning (PPP) mode in Thailand. To prove the performance and accuracy of this ancient real-time service MADOCA corrections. MADOCA for real-time positioning services of this solution focuses on processing in a Precise Point Positioning static and kinetic mode. Using data from the Continuous Satellite Survey Station of Chulalongkorn University and Vehicle test. Results showed the performance of using a low-cost receiver in combination with the correction from the MADOCA system for static point testing horizontal and vertical is 0.09 and 0.13 meters and for testing on moving vehicles Provides horizontal and vertical accuracy is 1.24 and 2.22 meters .
Included in
Engineering Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.