Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนุกรมวิธานของกุ้งน้ำจืดสกุล Macrobrachium Bate, 1868 ในลุ่มน้ำภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Taxonomy of freshwater shrimps in genus Macrobrachium Bate, 1868 in river basin of the Northeastern Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ปัญหา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.925
Abstract
การศึกษาอนุกรมวิธานของกุ้งน้ำจืดสกุล Macrobrachium ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้มาจากการเก็บตัวอย่างภาคสนามระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2542 ถึง เดือนสิงหาคม 2544 รวม 22 เดือน และตัวอย่างที่เก็บไว้ในพิพิธภัณฑ์สัตว์ไม่มีกระดูกสันหลัง ภาควิชาชีววิทยา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยและ Zoological Reference Collection Raffles Museum of Biodiversity Research (ZRC), National University of Singapore ประเทศสิงคโปร์ สามารถจำแนกกุ้งได้ 9 ชนิด ประกอบด้วย Macrobrachium amplimanus, M. dienbienphuense, M. eriocheirum, M. hirsutimanus, M. lanchesteri, M. mieni, M. niphanae, M. rosenbergii dacqueti, M. sintangense และยังไม่สามารถตรวจสอบชื่อทางวิทยาศาสตร์ได้อีก 1 ชนิด (Macrobrachium sp.) โดยกุ้ง 4 ชนิดพบมีรายงานในประเทศไทยเป็นครั้งแรก ได้แก่ M. amplimanus, M. dienbienphuense, M. eriocheirum และ M. mieni เป็นกุ้งที่พบรายงานในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเป็นครั้งแรก คือ M. hirsutimanus จาการวัดความยาว carapace, palm และ finger เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ Simple Linear Regression พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันเป็นเส้นตรง และเมื่อนำลักษณะทั้งหมดมาจัดกลุ่มโดย Discriminant Analysis สามารถจำแนกกุ้ง 3 ชนิดออกจากกันได้อย่างชัดเจน ประกอบด้วย M. dienbienphuense, M. rosenbergii dacqueti และ Macrobrachium sp
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Taxonomy of freshwater shrimps in genus Macrobrachium, Bate, 1868 in Northeastern Thailand was studied. The studied materials were made from November 1999 to August 2001. Some specimens were from Invertebrate collection, Department of Biology. Chulalongkorn University and Zoological Reference Collection Raffles Museum of Biodiversity Research (ZRC), Nation University of Singapore. Nine specie were recognized together with an unidentified species, there are Macrobrachium amplimanus, M. dienbienphuense, M. eriocheirum, M. hirsutimanus, M. lanchesteri, M. mieni, M. niphanae, M. rosenbergii dacqueti, M. sintangense and Macrobrachium sp. Four species are new record for Thailand including M. amplimanus, M. dienbienphuense, M. eriocheirum, M. mieni and M. hirsutimanus is a new record for northeastern Thailand. Simple linear regression analysis from the measurement length of carapace, palm and finger show positive linear relationship. Three species, M. dienbienphuense, M. rosenbergii dacqueti and Macrobrachium sp. can be clearly discriminated by discriminant analysis.
Creative Commons License