Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คาริโอแทกโซโนมีของหอยต้นไม้สกุล Amphidromus Alber, 1850
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Karyotaxonomy of tree snail genus Amphidromus Alber, 1850
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมศักดิ์ ปัญหา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.923
Abstract
การศึกษา สเปอมาโทโกเนียล เมทาเฟสของหอยต้นไม้สกุล Amphidromus Alber, 1850 จำนวน 2 สกุลย่อย 7 ชนิด โดยใช้แอร์ดรายเทคนิค ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่า แฮพพลอยด์ และดิพพลอย์โครโมโซมของหอยต้นไม้มีจำนวนเท่ากันในทุกชนิดที่ทำการศึกษา คือ n=29 และ 2n=58 ในส่วนของรูปแบบคาริโอไทป์นั้น สกุลย่อย Amphidromus ซึ่งศึกษาจำนวน 2 ชนิด พบว่า หอยต้นไม้ชนิด A. (A.) inversus โครโมโซมชนิด เมทาเซนทริก, สัมเมทาเซนทริก และสับเทโลเซนทริก ส่วน A.(A.) atricallosus ไม่พบโครโมโซมที่เป็นสับเทโลเซนทริก คงมีแต่ชนิดเมทาเซนทริก และสับเมทาเซนทริกเท่านั้น ในสกุลย่อย Syndromus นั้น มีตัวอย่างเมทาเฟสเซลล์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับจัดคาริโอไทป์จำนวนน้อย ไม่เพียงพอที่จะนำมาวิเคราะห์และสรุปผลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The spermatogonial metaphase of 2 subgenera, 7 amphidromid species from several parts of Thailand were analyzed by air-drying techniques. All species have the same haploid and diploid chromosome number, n=29 and 2n=58. The karytypic pattern of subgenus Amphidromus and two species were investigated. The result show that A. (A.) atricallosus and A. (A.) inversus are different in chromosome structure. A. (A.) inversus composed of metacentric, submetacentric and subtelocentic chromosome, whereas A. (A.) atricallosus composed of metacentric and submetacentric chromosomes only. However, the karyotypic data of the subgenus Syndromus is in adequate due to the poor of the metaphase cells obtained.
Creative Commons License