Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาขั้นตอนวิธีการวิเคราะห์บันทึกการเข้าใช้ โดยใช้เทคนิคการทำเหมืองข้อมูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a method for web access log analysis using datamining techniques
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเสริม กิจศิริกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.904
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีการค้นพบรูปแบบการเยี่ยมชมไซต์ของผู้ชมซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการทำเหมืองข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งเป็นการประยุกต์ใช้งานของการทำเหมืองข้อมูลและเทคนิคการค้นพบความรู้บนเวิลด์ไวต์เว็บทรานแซคชัน เรานำเสนอแบบจำลองสำหรับงานทางการทำเหมืองข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ได้แก่การค้นพบกฎความสัมพันธ์และรูปแบบลำดับการเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ นอกจากนี้เรายังนำเสนอระบบการทำเหมืองข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ซึ่งสร้างอยู่บนขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอและอธิบายถึงผลการทดลองบนข้อมูลจรึงอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes a method for web usage mining that is the application of data mining and knowledge discovery techniques to mine data in world wide web transactions. We present models for various web usage mining tasks such as the discovery of association rules and sequential patterns from web data. We also present a web usage mining system which has been implemented based upon the proposed method and discuss our experimental results on real web data.
Share
COinS