Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขอบเขตรายจุดของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองอินทิเกรดได้เทียบกับฟังก์ชันความหนาแน่นเอกซ์โพเนนเชียล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A pointwise bound for a holomorphic function which is square-integrable with respect to an exponential density function
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ ลิ่วกีรติยุตกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.876
Abstract
ให้ phi เป็นฟังก์ชันค่าจริงบน C ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไข 0< = delta phi < = M สำหรับบาง M > 0 และ ให้ HL2(C,e-phi) แทนปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกบน C ซึ่งกำลังสองอินทิเกรตได้เปียบกับเมเซอร์ e-phi(z) dz ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราหาขอบเขตรายจุดของฟังก์ชันในปริภูมินี้ ซึ่งได้ว่าจะมีค่าคงตัว K ซึ่งขึ้นกับ phi เท่านั้นที่ทำให้ [f(z)]2 < = Ke phi(z)[[f]]2 L2(C,e-phi) สำหรับ f ใดๆ ใน HL2 (C,e -phi) และ z ใดๆใน C
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Let phi be a real-valued function on C satisfying 0< = delta phi < = M for some M>0. Denote by Hl2 (C,e - phi) the space of all holomorphic functions on C which are square-integrable with respect to the measure e -phi(z)dz. In this work, we obtain a pointwise bound of any function in this space. We can show that there exists a constant K depending only on phi such that [f(z)]2 <=Ke phi(z) [[f]]2 L2(C,e-phi) for any f in HL2(C,e-phi) and any z phi E C.
Share
COinS