Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของรังสีกระจายที่ผ่านทางช่องเปิดด้านทิศเหนือต่อสภาวะน่าสบายในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of diffuse solar radiation through north facade windows on thermal comfort
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต จินดาวณิค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1609
Abstract
ศึกษาผลกระทบเชิงความร้อนจากรังสีกระจายที่ผ่านทางช่องเปิดด้านทิศเหนือ ต่อสภาวะน่าสบายในอาคาร ทั้งสภาวะที่มีและไม่มีการปรับอากาศภายในห้องนั้น เมื่อทราบถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น สามารถนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการป้องกันอิทธิพล หรือผลกระทบจากความร้อนจากรังสีกระจายต่อสภาวะน่าสบาย รวมทั้งยังศึกษาถึงตัวแปรที่มีความสำคัญต่อปริมาณรังสีกระจาย ที่จะผ่านทางช่องเปิดเข้ามาในอาคาร กระบวนการศึกษาเริ่มจาก กำหนดห้องในอาคารเพื่อใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา มีขนาดกว้าง 6 เมตร ยาว 8 เมตร สูง 3.2 เมตร มีช่องเปิดด้านทิศเหนือเพียงด้านเดียว เป็นหน้าต่างแบบต่อเนื่องตลอดความยาวห้อง สูง 2.6 เมตร เป็นกระจกใส หนา 6 มิลลิเมตร ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การบังแดด 0.97 ด้านอื่นๆ เป็นผนังก่ออิฐทาสี และกำหนดตำแหน่งในการเก็บค่าข้อมูล 3 ตำแหน่งคือ ตำแหน่งที่ 1 ห่างจากช่องเปิด 1.10 เมตร ตำแหน่งที่ 2 ห่างจากช่องเปิด 1.95 เมตร ตำแหน่งที่ 3 ห่างจากช่องเปิด 3.45 เมตร จากนั้นแบ่งการทดลองเป็น 3 แบบ โดยแบบที่ 1 มีพื้นที่ช่องเปิดเต็มความสูงช่องเปิด คิดเป็น 100% ตำแหน่งในการเก็บข้อมูลจะมีค่ามุมในแนวตั้งที่ตำแหน่งนั้น กระทำกับช่องเปิดต่างกัน โดยตำแหน่งที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีมุมที่กระทำกับช่องเปิด 60 45 และ 30 องศาตามลำดับ แบบที่ 2 มีพื้นที่ช่องเปิดลดลงเหลือ 50% ตำแหน่งที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีมุมที่กระทำกับช่องเปิด 45 30 และ 18 องศาตามลำดับ แบบที่ 3 มีพื้นที่ช่องเปิดลดลงเหลือ 33% ตำแหน่งที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีมุมที่กระทำกับช่องเปิด 30 18 และ 12 องศาตามลำดับ นำค่ามุม ณ ตำแหน่งนั้นๆ มาคำนวณหาปริมาณการเห็นพื้นที่ท้องฟ้า โดยใช้สมการการหาพื้นที่ของรูปทรงกลม จากนั้นเก็บข้อมูลซึ่งได้แก่ อุณหภูมิอากาศ ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์และความเร็วลมภายในห้อง ปริมาณรังสีกระจายและ Globe temperature ณ ตำแหน่งที่กำหนดภายในห้อง ร่วมกับปริมาณรังสีกระจายและอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก เมื่อได้ข้อมูลที่ต้องการนำมาคำนวณหาค่าอุณหภูมิการแผ่ความร้อนเฉลี่ย ค่าดัชนีการโหวตเฉลี่ยและเปอร์เซ็นต์ทำนายความรู้สึกไม่สบาย เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวแปรสำคัญต่อปริมาณรังสีกระจายที่จะผ่านช่องเปิดเข้ามาภายในห้อง 4 ตัวแปรคือ ปริมาณรังสีกระจายภายนอก มุมในแนวตั้งที่ตำแหน่งนั้นๆ กระทำกับช่องเปิด ปริมาณการเห็นพื้นที่ท้องฟ้าของตำแหน่งนั้นๆ และพื้นที่ของช่องเปิด และจะแปรผันตามกัน คนที่นั่งทำงาน ณ ตำแหน่งที่ 1 ซึ่งใกล้หน้าต่างมากที่สุด จะได้รับปริมาณความร้อนจากรังสีกระจายมากกว่าตำแหน่งอื่นๆ ที่เก็บข้อมูล ทำให้มีอุณหภูมิการแผ่ความร้อนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าตำแหน่งอื่นๆ ดังนั้นคนที่นั่งใกล้หน้าต่างจะรู้สึกร้อนกว่าคนที่นั่งลึกเข้าไปภายในห้อง และหากต้องการให้คนนั่งทำงานตำแหน่งที่ 1 ใกล้หน้าต่าง มีความรู้สึกเชิงความร้อนหรือรู้สึกสบายเท่ากับคนที่นั่งทำงานลึกเข้าไปในห้อง ณ ตำแหน่งที่ 3 นั้น ในกรณีที่ไม่มีการปรับอากาศ ตำแหน่งทั้งสองจะมีค่าปริมาณรังสีกระจายต่างกัน 0.2-0.8 วัตต์ต่อ ตร.ม. มีค่าอุณหภูมิความร้อนเฉลี่ยต่างกัน 0.7-0.9 ํC ต้องปรับลดอุณหภูมิอากาศ ณ ตำแหน่งที่ 1 ลง 0.5-0.7 ํC กรณีที่มีการปรับอากาศ ตำแหน่งทั้งสองมีค่าปริมาณรังสีกระจายต่างกัน 0.2-0.8 วัตต์ต่อ ตร.ม. มีค่าอุณหภูมิความร้อนเฉลี่ยต่างกัน 1.2-1.6 ํC ต้องปรับลดอุณหภูมิอากาศ ณ ตำแหน่งที่ 1 ลง 0.7-0.8 ํC
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of diffuse solar radiation through north facade windows on thermal comfort. The experiments involved rooms with and without air-conditioning. This research also studies the variables, which cause the diffuse solar radiation inside the room as well. The knowledge gained from this study can be utilizes in design to prevent or reduce the effect of diffuse solar radiation. In this study, a room in the building was set as a case study. The room was 6X8 sq.m. and 3.2 m. in height with one side of the strip window measured at 6 mm. in thickness, single-glazing with shading coefficient 0.97 on the northern facade. The window spans through the width of the room measured at 2.6 m. in height. The rest of the walls were brick wall. The positions for data collection were spread into 3 different positions. The first position was 1.10 m., the second position was 1.95 m. and the third position was 3.45 m. away from the window. The experiments varied by the distance from the window area and the elevated angle (altitude angle) of the position with the window. The experiment number 1 was exposed to 100% of the window area; the positions deviated from the window for 60, 45 and 30 degrees respectively. The experiment number 2 covered only 50% of the window area; the positions deviated from the window for 45, 30 and 18 degrees respectively. The experiment number 3 covered only 33% of the window area; the positions deviated from the window for 30, 18 and 12 degrees respectively. With the angle for each position, the exposure of the sky-sight calculated from the sphere periphery formula. The air temperatures, relative humidity, wind speed, diffuse solar radiation and globe temperature measured for each position. The outside solar radiation and outside temperate also measured simultaneously for comparison. Then the mean radiant temperature, predicted mean voted index and percentage of dissatisfied index can be calculated to evaluate the effects. From the research result, the most influential factors on inside diffuse solar radian founded are outside diffuse solar radiation, elevated angle (altitude angle) of each position with the window, sky-sight exposure for each position and window area. It is also found that people working at the first position, closest to the window, will be most exposed to the diffuse solar radiation comparing to other test positions and this radiation caused higher mean radiant temperature. Therefore, people sitting closer to the window will experience more heat than those who are sitting further away. To adjust the equal thermal sensation for the first and third position in the room, can be done by reducing the air temperature at the first position. With non air-conditioning case, the difference of diffuse solar radiation for the first and third position are 0.2-0.8 Watt/sq.m. and the mean radiant temperature differs for 0.7-0.9 ํC, so the air temperature at the first position should be reduced for 0.5-0.7 ํC. With the air-conditioning case, the difference of the diffuse solar radiation will be 0.2-0.8 Watt/sq.m and the mean radian temperature differs for 1.2-1.6 ํC, so the air temperature should be reduced for 0.7-0.8 ํC for the first position.
Creative Commons License