Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปรรูปยางธรรมชาติผสมลิกไนต์ให้เป็นของเหลวในคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ภาวะเหนือวิกฤต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Liquefaction of natural rubber lignite mixture in supercritical CO2
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพียรพรรค ทัศคร
Second Advisor
สมเกียรติ งามประเสริฐสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมีเทคนิค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.833
Abstract
การแปรรูปยางธรรมชาติผสมลิกไนต์ให้เป็นของเหลวในคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ภาวะเหนือวิกฤตที่อุณหภูมิ 300-375 องศาเซลเซียส เวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิกิริยา 30 นาท ปริมาณถ่านหินในวัตถุดิบร้อยละ 0-75 และใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเป็นเหล็กออกไซด์และซิงค์คลอไรด์ โดยใช้ถังกวนขนาด 4 ลิตร ทำงานแบบกะ ผลการทดลองแสดงว่าเพดานอุณหภูมิ 340-375 องศาเซลเซียส ให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นของเหลวในปริมาณที่สุด และความหนืดวัดที่ 40 องศาเซลเซียส มีค่าตำสุดปริมาณถ่านหินในวัตถุดิบร้อยละ 25 ให้ของเหลวในผลิตภัณฑ์ได้สูงสุดถึงร้อยละ 56 การใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาช่วยลดความหนืดของผลิตภัณฑ์ได
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Liquefaction of natural rubber / lignite mixture in supercritical CO2 at the temperature of 300-375 ℃, reaction time of 30 minutes, quantity of coal in raw material of 0-75%, and using Fe2O3 and ZnCI2 as catalysts was conducted in a 4 liter batch stirred tank reactor. The result showed that the ceiling temperature of 340-375 ℃ yielded high liquid product and gave the lowest product’s viscosity measured at 40℃. The quantity of coal in raw material of 25% yielded the highest liquid quantity of the product of 56%.
Creative Commons License