Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการบริหารจัดการธนาคารขยะชุมชนวัดกลาง ซอยลาดพร้าว 132
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication patterns of the trash bank management of wat klang community, Ladprao 132
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาติ สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.485
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารในการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อจัดตั้งและการบริหารจัดการธนาคารขยะชุมชนวัดกลางรวมทั้งศึกษาบทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนที่มีต่อการจัดการธนาคารขยะชุมชน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลคนสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการรวมกลุ่มจัดตั้งธนาคารขยะชุมชนวัดกลาง ซอย ลาดพร้าว 132 ประกอบไปด้วย 3 รูปแบบ คือ การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบไม่เป็นทางการ การสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ 2. รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการบริหารจัดการธนาคารขยะชุมชนวัดกลาง ซอย ลาดพร้าว 132 ประกอบไปด้วย 4 รูปแบบ คือ การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบเป็นทางการ การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบไม่เป็นทางการ การสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ 3. บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนวัดกลางที่มีต่อการจัดการธนาคารขยะชุมชนวัดกลางแบ่งเป็นบทบาทในระยะก่อตั้งธนาคารขยะ 4 ลักษณะ คือ เป็นผู้รับนวกรรมใหม่เข้ามาในชุมชน เป็นผู้กำหนดแผนการดำเนินงานจัดตั้งธนาคารขยะชุมชน เป็นผู้กำหนดนโยบายและกฎระเบียบของธนาคารขยะชุมชนและเป็นผู้เผยแพร่นวกรรมใหม่ให้กับสมาชิกในชุมชนและบทบาทในระยะของการบริหารจัดการธนาคารขยะ 3 ลักษณะ คือ เป็นผู้บริหารงานทั่วไปของธนาคารขยะ เป็นผู้แสวงหาทางออกในการแก้ไขปัญหา รวมทั้งเป็นผู้วางแผนการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของธนาคารขยะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to study the communication patterns in forming of a trash bank in Ladprao 132 community and its management. Besides, the roles of the community leaders of the trash bank were also studied by means of qualitative research. The data was collected by means of in-depth interview as key informants. The results are as follows: 1. The communication patterns of forming Trash Bank in Ladprao 132 community can be categorized as follows: 1) informal one way communication, 2) Formal two way communication, 3) Informal two way communication. 2. The communication patterns in managing Trash Bank in Ladprao 132 community consist of 4 patterns which are 1) Formal one way communication, 2) Informal one way communication, 3) Formal two way communication, 4) Informal two way communication. 3. The roles of Wat Klang community leaders towards the management of the trash bank during the establishing period are divided into 1) Introducing innovations in to the community, 2) Identifying the workingprocess of establishing the trash bank, 3) Policy and regulation making of the trash bank, 4) Diffusing the innovations to members of the community. The management roles of the trash bank are 1) Managing the general task of the trash bank, 2) seeking the proper solutions and any problems & obstacles, 3) planning the development of the trash bank operation.
Share
COinS