Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารและการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติดในพื้นที่ทุ่งครุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication and building a drug free community in Toongkru area
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของกลุ่มบุคคลต่าง ๆ ในการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติด,ประเด็นในการสื่อสารที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติด, รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ก่อให้เกิดการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติด โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ( Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในพื้นที่จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มบุคคลที่มีบทบาทในการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติดในแต่ละช่วงประกอบไปด้วย 1. ช่วงตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในปัญหาการแพร่ระบาดของยาเสพติด พ.ต.ท.ทรงภูมิ ประภานนท์ และนายวิบูลย์ นพคุณ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้ริเริ่มในการเสนอโครงการ 2.ช่วงหาแนวร่วมในการทำงานเพื่อป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติด กลุ่มแกนหลัก คือ พ.ต.ท.ทรงภูมิ ประภานนท์ และนายวิบูลย์ นพคุณ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้กำหนดแผนงานและทีมงาน กลุ่มทีมงาน คือเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสถานีตำรวจนครบาลทุ่งครุมี บทบาทเป็นผู้ดูแลและหาข้อมูลในพื้นที่ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขตทุ่งครุ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้เข้าไปดูแลชุมชน ผู้หาข้อมูลในพื้นที่และผู้ประสานข้อมูลให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ กลุ่มพันธมิตรหลัก คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข59 มีบทบาทในการดูแลสุขภาพอนามัยของประชาชน กลุ่มพันธมิตรรอง คือ ประธานและคณะกรรมการชุมชน/หมู่บ้านมีบทบาทเป็นผู้สนับสนุนการทำงานรองเจ้าหน้าที่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีบทบาทในการหาข้อมูลภายในโรงเรียน 3.ช่วงจัดตั้งเป็นประชาคมปลอดยาเสพติด กลุ่มแกนหลัก คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสถานีตำรวจนครบาลทุ่งครุ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้ผลักดันให้เกิดการจัดตั้งประชาคมและมีบทบาทเป็นพี่เลี้ยงรองประชาคม เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขตทุ่งครุ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้ผลักดันให้เกิดการจัดตั้งประชาคม เป็นแกนหลักในการจัดการประชุม และมีบทบาทเป็นพี่เลี้ยงของประชาคม เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข 59 มีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพให้กับประชาชน กลุ่มพันธมิตร คือประธานและคณะกรรมการชุมชน/หมู่บ้านมีบทบาทเป็นตัวเอกในการกำหนดการดำเนินงานภายในชุมชน/หมู่บ้านของตนเอง ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีบทบาทในการหาวิธีการดำเนินการดูแลนักเรียนของตนเองในเรื่องยาเสพติด กลุ่มประชาชนมีบทบาทเป็นผู้สนับสนุนการทำงานของ ประธานและคณะกรรมการชุมชน/หมู่บ้าน 4.ช่วงพัฒนาให้เกิดความเข้มแข็งอย่างยั่งยืน กลุ่มแกนหลัก คือเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสถานีตำรวจนครบาลทุ่งครุ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้ติดตามและประเมินผลที่ได้จากการทำงานและเป็นพี่เลี้ยงให้กับประชาคม เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขตทุ่งครุมีบทบาทในการประเมินผลการทำงานและธำรงรักษาสภาพอันดีให้คงอยู่ และเป็นพี่เลี้ยงให้กับประชาคม เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข59 มีบทบาทเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการบำบัดรักษายาเสพติด กลุ่มพันธมิตร คือ ประธานและคณะกรรมการรุมชน/หมู่บ้าน มีบทบาทเป็นผู้กำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงานภายในรุมชน/หมู่บ้านและบทบาทในการธำรงรักษาสภาพอันดีงามให้คงอยู่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีบทบาทในการดูแลและกระตุ้นจิตสำนึกรองนักเรียน กลุ่มประชาชน มีบทบาทในการสนับสนุนการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ ประธานและคณะกรรมการรุมชนหมู่บ้านของตนเอง ประเด็นการสื่อสารที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติดมีทั้งสิ้น 8 ประเด็น คือ 1. ประเด็นการให้การสนับสนุนของรัฐ 2.ประเดินชุมชนปลอดยาเสพติด 3. ประเด็นการมีครอบครัวในสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี 4. ประเด็นความร่วมมือร่วมใจในการแก้ไขปัญหา 5. ประเด็นความบริสุทธิ์ใจในการทำงาน 6. ประเด็นวิธีการสร้างพื้นที่ปลอดยา 7. ประเด็นการรักษาสภาพและสร้างบริบทใหม่ 8. ประเด็นการเฝ้าระวังปัญหา รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ก่อให้เกิดการสร้างประชาคมหมู่บ้านปลอดยาเสพติด มี 6 รูปแบบ คือ 1. การใช้สื่อบุคคล 2. การใช้เวทีระดมสมอง 3. การใช้ร้านค้าชุมชนเป็นจุดศูนย์รวมข่าวสาร 4. ใช้การจัดเวทีกิจกรรมเชื่อมสัมพันธ์ 5. การใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 6. การใช้หอกระจายข่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research Is to study the role of people who are concerned with the Drug Civil Group in Toongkru area, the concerned issue of building a drug free community in Toongkru, the communication pattern which support the cooperation to build a drug free community in Toongkru by means of qualitative research. In-depth interviews with 20 key informants were used to complete this study. The results of the research are as follows : People who take a role in drug free community building consist of many people in 4 stages. The first stage is awareness regarding the spread of drug abuse. These consist of Pol.LLCol. Songpoom Prapanonda and Mr.Wiboon Noppakun who take the role of project initiators. The second stage is alliance seeking. The group leaders are Pol.LLCol Songpoom Prapanonda and Mr.Wibppn Noppakun whose role are planners. The teamwork group are police officers who take the role of the supporters and information seekers. Toongkru district officers who take the role of the community supporters, information seekers and provide information for the police officers. The Major Alliance Group are the public health officers who take the role of people health caretakers. The Minor Alliance Group are chairman and community committee who take their role of officer's work supporters. The school executives take the role of the information in their school providers. The third stage is drug free civic group building. The leader group consists of Toongkru police officers who play the role of civic group organization promoters and civic group instructors. Toongkru district officers play the role of civic group organization promoters. keyman to organize a conference and civic group instructor. Public health officers take the role of health facilitators. The Alliance Group consist of the chairman and community committee | who take the role of protagonists who decide how to work in their community. The school executives oversee closely their students on drug problems. The people group take the role of the supporters. The forth stage is sustainable development The leader group are Toongkru police officers whose role it is to be the assessors and civic group instructors. Toongkru district officers take the role of the assessors and maintain a good position. Public health officers take the role of information providers in drug remedy. The Alliance Group are chairman and community committee take their role as protagonists who decide how to work เท their community and maintain a good position. The school executives look after and stimulate student conscience. People group take a role as the supporters. There are 8 communication issues which support the building of drug free civic group. 1. Government support issue. 2. Drug free community issue. 3. Live in good environment issue. 4. Participation in problem solving issue. 5. Pureness of the officers who work on this project issue. 6. How to make a drug free area issue. 7. Prevention and initiation issue. 8. Problem alert issue. There are 6 communication patterns which support the building of drug free civic group. 1. Use of individual media 2. Brainstorming 3. Use of retail shops in community 4. Use of activities to keep in touch with others 5. Use of printed media 6. Use of broadcasting tower.
Share
COinS