Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ความตระหนักรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ของประชาชนในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, awareness, attitude and participation in environment conservation of people in Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Samut Prakarn province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.465
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ความตระหนักและทัศนคติของประชาชนในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ความตระหนัก ทัศนคติ กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม รวมทั้งศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการมีส่วนร่วม ในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของประชาชนในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการได้ดีที่สุด โดยการแจกแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นประชาชนที่ทำงานอยู่ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 413 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้ ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) แล้วนำมาประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้ และความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 2.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 3.การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 4. ความรู้เรื่องการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 5. ความรู้เรื่องการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 6. ทัศนคติต่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 7. ตัวแปรที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการอธิบายการมีส่วนร่วม ในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมได้ดีที่สุดคือ การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study media exposure, knowledge, awareness, and attitude of people towards environment conservation in Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Samut Prakarn Province ; to study the relationships among the aforementioned variables affecting the participation in environment conservation of the people ; and to identify the variable wihch best effectively explains the participation in environment conservation of the people. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 413 samples working in Bangpoo Industrial Estate, Samut Prakarn Province. Percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were used to analyze data through SPSS/PC+. The results of the study were as follows. 1. Exposure to environmental information positively correlated with knowledge and awareness of environment conservation 2. Exposure to environmental information did not correlate with attitude towards environment conservation 3. Exposure to environmental information positively correlated with participation in environment conservation 4. Knowledge on enironment conservation positively correlated with attitude towards environment conservation 5. Knowledge on environment conservation did not correlate with participation in environment conservation 6. Attitude towards environment conservation positively correlated with participation in environment conservation 7. Exposure to environmental information best explained participation in environment conservation.
Share
COinS