Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความต้องการบริจาคโลหิตของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure and the willingness for blood donation among upper secondary school students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.457
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และความต้องการบริจาคโหลิตของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 415 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์แบบแปรปรวนค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มี เพศ ประเภทของนักเรียน ประเภทของโรงเรียน สถานภาพสมรสของบิดา มารดาอาชีพของผู้ปกครองและได้รับค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวแตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการบริจาคโลหิตแตกต่างกัน 2.การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริจาคโลหิต 3.การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการบริจาคโลหิต 4.การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการบริจาคโลหิต 5.ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริจาคโลหิต มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับความต้องการบริจาคโลหิต 6.ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริจาคโลหิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการบริจาคโลหิต 7.ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการบริจาคโลหิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการบริจาคโลหิต 8. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความต้องการบริจาคโลหิตได้ดีที่สุดคือ ความรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the correlation among information exposure, knowledge, attitude and the willingness for blood donation of upper secondary school students in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 415 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson’s Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression. Analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Students different in sex, types of students, types of schools, marital status, occupation of parents and income were significantly different in information exposure. 2.Information exposure to mass media, personal media and specialized media correlated with knowledge of blood donation. 3.Infomation exposure to mass media and specialized media correlated with attitude toward blood donation. 4. Information exposure to mass media and personal media correlated with the willingness for blood donation. 5. Knowledge of blood donation correlated with attitude toward blood donation. 6. Knowledge of blood donation correlated with the willingness for blood donation. 7. Attitude toward blood donation correlated with the willingness for blood donation. 8. The variable that could best explain the willingness for blood donation was the knowledge of blood donation.
Creative Commons License