Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประโยชน์ที่เอื้อต่อกันจากสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแหล่งข่าวกับสื่อมวลชนสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mutual benefits from the relationship between information technology news sources and media personnel
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.416
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาถึงรูปแบบของสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแหล่งข่าว กับสื่อมวลชนสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และทราบถึงประโยชน์ที่เอื้อต่อกันจากสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแหล่งข่าว กับสื่อมวลชนสายไอทีในแต่ละรูปแบบ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In - Depth interview) วิธีการสนทนาในลักษณะการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ (Informal interview) และการวิเคราะห์แหล่งข้อมูลประเภทเอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแหล่งข่าว และสื่อมวลชนสายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ สามารถแบ่งออกได้ 3 ประเภทด้วยกัน ประกอบด้วย ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสื่อมวลชน กับแหล่งข่าวผู้ให้ข้อมูลโดยตรง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสื่อมวลชน กับแหล่งข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ขององค์กร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสื่อมวลชน กับแหล่งข่าวที่ปรึกษาการประชาสัมพันธ์ โดยรูปแบบหลักของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแหล่งข่าว กับสื่อมวลชนสายไอทีเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงวิชาชีพ (Professional relationship) สำหรับประโยชน์ที่เอื้อต่อกันจากสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแหล่งข่าว กับสื่อมวลชนสายไอที พบว่า มีทั้งประโยชน์ในรูปแบบวัตถุสิ่งของ และไม่ใช่วัตถุสิ่งของ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are : (1) to study the types of relationship between information technology news sources and mass media personnel; and (2) to understand the mutual benefits from the relationship among information technology news sources and mass media personnel from each relationship types. This study is the qualitative research methodology by means of in - depth interview and informal interview and also analyze from the relevant documents source. The result of study shows that there are 3 types of relationship between information technology news sources and mass media personnel which consists of the relationship among mass media personnel and direct involvement news sources, the relationship among mass media personnel and in-house public relations and the relationship among mass media personnel and public relations agency. The significant relationship between the two sides is the professional relationship. Regarding the mutual benefits from the relationship between both sides the result of study shows that the mutual benefits consist of material benefits and non material benefits.
Share
COinS