Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ของเด็กที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจังในการ์ตูนทางโทรทัศน์ชุดชินจังจอมแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chldren's perception of Shin-Chan's behavior in the television animation series
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.389
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการแสดงพฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจังในการ์ตูนทางโทรทัศน์ชุดชินจังจอมแก่น และเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ จดจำ และตีความของเด็กที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจังการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากวีดีโอเทปและวีดีโอชีดีทีมีวางจำหน่ายและให้เช่าในปี พ.ศ. 2543 รวมทั้งหมด 24 ม้วน รวมทั้งสิ้น 245 ตอน และใช้การจัดสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) เพื่อสอบถามการรับรู้ จดจำ และตีความในเรื่องการ์ตูนชินจังจอมแก่นกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนและเด็กวัยเรียนที่มาจากสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวที่แตกต่างกัน ผลการวิจัยในด้านการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาการ์ตูนชินจังจอมแก่น พบว่า พฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจังมีทั้งหมด 18 พฤติกรรม โดยพฤติกรรมที่พบส่วนใหญ่เป็นพฤติกรรมในด้านที่ไม่เหมาะสม พฤติกรรมที่พบมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับการพูด เช่น พูดจาอวดดี เถียงผู้ใหญ่ พูดตำหนิผู้อื่น อันดับที่ 2 ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมดื้อรั้นซุกซน เอาแต่ใจตนเอง และอันดับที่ 3 ได้แก่ การแสดงพฤติกรรมทางด้านเพศ เช่น อวดอวัยวะเพศหรือก้นต่อหน้าผู้อื่น เป็นต้น และผู้แต่งได้นำพฤติกรรมในด้านที่ไม่เหมาะสมเหล่านี้มาสร้างเป็นมุขตลกของการ์ตูน สำหรับผลการวิจัยในด้านการวิเคราะห์การรับรู้ จดจำและตีความของเด็กพบว่า ตัวแปรทางด้านอายุและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวมีผลต่อการเปิดรับและมีผลต่อการรับรู้ จดจำ และตีความเนื้อหาและพฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจัง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเด็กวัยเรียนที่มาจากสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวในระดับปานกลาง-สูงจะสามารถรับรู้และจดจำได้ในด้านตัวละครและพฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจังได้มากที่สุด พฤติกรรมของตัวการ์ตูนชินจังที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถรับรู้และจดจำได้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพฤติกรรมในด้านที่ไม่เหมาะสม จากการสังเกตพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างจะรับรู้และจดจำพฤติกรรมของชินจังได้ดีในฉากที่เป็นมุขตลกของการ์ตูนที่นำเสนอการแสดงพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสมของตัวการ์ตูน เช่น อวดอวัยวะเพศ จีบผู้หญิง แกล้งเพื่อน เป็นต้น สำหรับในด้านการตีความนั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถตีความแยกแยะพฤติกรรมในด้านที่ดีและไม่ดีได้และยังสามารถนำเนื้อหาที่ได้รับรู้มาทั้งหมดตีความเป็นข้อคิดหรือคติเตือนใจที่ได้จากเรื่อง สำหรับความคิดเห็นของเด็กที่มีต่อการ์ตูนชินจังจอมแก่น พบว่า เด็กมีการรับรู้ว่าชินจังเป็นเด็กไม่ดี และไม่มีเด็กคนใดอยากเลียนแบบชินจัง แต่ที่เด็กๆ ชอบดูการ์ตูนชินจังเพราะความตลก สนุกสนาน ทั้งนี้ ในมุมมองทางจิตวิทยามองว่า เด็กได้ใช้การ์ตูนชินจังจอมแก่นมาช่วยลดความกดดันและความขัดแย้งในใจของเด็ก อย่างไรก็ตามการ์ตูนชินจังจอมแก่นถือเป็นสื่อโทรทัศน์รูปแบบหนึ่งที่กำลังถ่ายทอดพฤติกรรมในด้านที่ไม่เหมาะสมให้เด็กค่อยๆ ซึมซับพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสมนั้นโดยไม่รู้ตัว ดังนั้น ผู้ปกครองจึงควรหันมาให้ความสนใจกับสื่อการ์ตูนที่เด็กเปิดรับ และร่วมชี้แนะแนวทางที่ถูกต้องให้แก่เด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This project is purposed for studying the characteristic and behavior of Shin-chan, the cast of a cartoon “The unruly Shin-chan", as well as for analyzing the perception, memory and following up of youth viewers. This project is prepared in accordance with quality analysis research in which data and information have been gathered from video and VCD that are available in the market in the year 2000 for totally 24 sets 245 series. Focus group has been set up for inquiring this particular cartoon’s perception, memory and interpretation from sample groups of those childhood with age before school level and have different economic status level. The result of this research analysis in accordance with “The unruly Shin-chan" cartoon reveals that Shin-chan has totally 18 behaviors. Its 3 main behaviors are considered inappropriate including behaviors concerning his speech i.e. boast, dispute, and censure. The second inappropriate behaviors are stubbornness and inconsiderate. The third inappropriate behavior is sexual behaviors i.e. showing his penis in front of crowd, impertinence, and amorousness, etc. the author has applied these inappropriate behaviors into cartoon farcical conditions. Concerning the research result in term of perception, memory and interpretation of youth, it reveals that factors of age and economic status of the family are directly affected to perception, memory and interpretation of the cartoon content and behavior. The samples group of childhood that gathering from middle-to-high economic condition can most perception and memorize the cast's behaviors. Most of inappropriate behaviors that those children have perception such as dispute, censure, stubbornness, amorousness, laziness, forgetfulness and annoyance, etc. According to observation, it is found that sample group would best perception and rem ember those behaviors concerning farcical scenes that present some inappropriate behaviors of Shin-chan in which caused others’ troubles. For interpretation, sample group can interpret the right and wrong behaviors and can correctly analyze the moral of the tale. For children’s opinion regarding this cartoon, most of them understand that Shin-chan has inappropriate behaviors and no one would like to imitate his characteristic. However, they still favor this cartoon since it is funny and joyful. Regarding psychological consideration, children view “The unruly Shin-chan" for relaxation. However, this cartoon is considered as a television media in which indirectly presenting inappropriate behavior to the children. Parents, therefore, should carefully consider this kind of media and share their opinions with children in order to efficiently provide the appropriate guidelines for their actual practice forward.
Share
COinS