Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลจากการใช้ภาพโป๊เปลือยต่างระดับในงานโฆษณาต่อการระลึกถึงตราสินค้า ทัศนคติที่มีต่อตราสินค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of levels of nudity in advertising on brand recall, attitude toward the brand and purchase intention
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.381
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลจากการใช้ภาพผู้แสดงแบบที่มีความโป๊เปลือยต่างระดับในงานโฆษณาต่อ (1) การระลึกถึงตราสินค้า (2) ทัศนคติที่มีต่อตราสินค้า และ (3) ความตั้งใจซื้อตราสินค้า ในสินค้า 3 ประเภท คือ (1) ยีนส์ (2) เบียร์ (3) น้ำหอม ใช้วิธีทำการวิจัยในเชิงทดลอง ในผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-45 ปี จำนวน 120 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับความโป๊เปลือยของภาพผู้แสดงแบบที่แตกต่างกันในงานโฆษณาส่งผลต่อการระลึกถึงตราสินค้าในสินค้าประเภทยีนส์ และเบียร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ระดับความโป๊เปลือยของภาพผู้แสดงแบบที่แตกต่างกันในงานโฆษณาส่งผลต่อทัศนคติที่มีต่อตราสินค้าในสินค้าประเภทน้ำหอม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ระดับความโป๊เปลือยของภาพผู้แสดงแบบที่แตกต่างกันในงานโฆษณาส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าในสินค้าประเภทน้ำหอม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectivies of this experimental research thesis were to measure the effects of levels of nudity on : (1) brand recall (2) attitude toward the brand and (3) purchase intention of 3 product categories : (1) jeans (2) beer and (3) perfume. An experimental design was used to test data from 120 subjects aged between 20-45 years old. The finding indicated that : 1. The levels of nudity significantly affected on brand recall of jeans and beer. 2. The levels of nudity significantly affected on attitude toward the brand of perfume. 3. And the levels of nudity significantly affected on purchase intention of perfume.
Share
COinS