Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการใช้จุดจูงใจและเทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอโฆษณาในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of advertising appeal and execution technique in print media
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ
Second Advisor
วรวัฒน์ จินตกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.370
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการใช้จุดจูงใจและเทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอโฆษณาในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ของสินค้าประเภทสิ้นเปลือง สินค้าประเภทคงทน และบริการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ในส่วนการใช้จุดจูงใจในโฆษณา สินค้าประเภทสิ้นเปลือง นิยมใช้จุดจูงใจด้านความแปลกใหม่มากที่สุด ขณะที่สินค้าประเภทคงทน นิยมใช้จุดจูงใจด้านคุณภาพมากที่สุด ส่วนบริการนิยมใช้จุดจูงใจด้านความสะดวกสบายมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ พบว่า สินค้าทั้ง 3 ประเภท ล้วนมีการใช้จุดจูงใจด้านเหตุผลร่วมกับด้านอารมณ์ทั้งสิ้น 2. ในส่วนการใช้เทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอโฆษณาผ่านทางภาพ สินค้าประเภทสิ้นเปลือง สินค้าประเภทคงทน และบริการ ล้วนนิยมใช้ภาพอุปมาอุปไมยมากที่สุด 3. ในส่วนการใช้เทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอโฆษณาผ่านทางพาดหัว สินค้าประเภทสิ้นเปลืองและสินค้าประเภทคงทน ต่างนิยมใช้พาดหัวแบบแหวกแนวหรือพาดหัวที่กระตุ้นความอยากรู้อยากเห็นมากที่สุด ส่วนบริการ นิยมใช้พาดหัวที่บ่งบอกคุณประโยชน์ของสินค้ามากที่สุด 4.ในส่วนราชการใช้เทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอโฆษณาผ่านทางข้อความ สินค้าประเภทสิ้นเปลือง สินค้าประเภทคงทน และบริการ ล้วนนิยมใช้ข้อความเชิงพรรณนามากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a content analysis of print advertising. Its objective was to compare advertising appeal and execution technique of nondurable and durable products as well as service. The results showed that: 1. Novelty appeal was mostly used in nondurable products, while quality appeal and convenience appeal were mostly utilized in durable and service respectively. Moreover, rational and emotional appeals were found in advertisements of all product types. 2.Analogy was the most popular visual technique used among all types of product. 3.Offbeat and curiosity headline were mostly found in nondurable and durable products as benefit headline was for service. 4. Descriptive copy was most frequently used in all typed all of product.
Creative Commons License