Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจข้อมูลข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมของสถานประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Uses and gratification of public information from the Department of Industrial Promotion among small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs)
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.462
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจข้อมูลข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมของสถานประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัย มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ขนาดกิจการ ลักษณะกิจการ และประเภทกิจการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ ตำแหน่ง และระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ขนาดกิจการ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ ลักษณะกิจการ และประเภทการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศมีความถี่ในการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.ระดับการศึกษา ลักษณะกิจการ และประเภทกิจการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ อายุ ตำแหน่ง ขนาดกิจการ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ มีความคิดเห็นต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ขนาดกิจการ ลักษณะกิจการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีการใช้ประโยชน์ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ ประเภทกิจการมีการใช้ประโยชน์ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 5.อายุ ระดับการศึกษาของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความพึงพอใจข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์จากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ ตำแหน่ง ขนาดกิจการ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ ลักษณะกิจการ และประเภทกิจการ มีความพึงพอใจข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์จากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 6.อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ขนาดกิจการ ลักษณะกิจการ และประเภทกิจการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความพึงพอใจเนื้อหาข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ ตำแหน่ง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการมีความพึงพอใจเนื้อหาข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 7.การเปิดรับข่าวสารกับการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารจากกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสัมพันธ์กัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the Uses and Gratification of Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion among Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs). The sample group consists of 400 people Questionnaires are used in collecting data. The data. The data are then assessed with the application of SPSS Program. The statistics used in analysis of data include Mean, Variation and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The findings of the research are as follows. 1. Age, educational level, size characteristic and type of enterprise of the sample groups differ in terms of the exposure to Public Information form Department of Industrial Promotion. Sex, position and duration of operation do not differ in terms of the exposure to Public Information form Department of Industrial Promotion. 2. Age, educational level, position, duration of operation, size, characteristic and type of enterprise of the sample groups differ เก terms of the frequency of exposure to Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion. Sex does not differ in terms of the frequency of exposure to Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion. 3. Educational level, characteristic and type of enterprise of the sample groups differ in terms of the attitude towards Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion. Sex, age, position, size of enterprise and duration of operation do not differ in terms of the attitude towards Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion. 4. Age, educational level, position, size and characteristic of enterprise of the sample groups differ in terms of the Uses of Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion. Sex, duration of operation and type of enterprise do not differ in terms of the Uses of Public Information from Department of Industrial Promotion. 5. Age and education level of the sample groups differ in terms of the gratification of information via the Public Relation media from Department of Industrial Promotion. Sex, position, duration of operation, size, characteristic and type of enterprise do not differ in terms of the gratification of information via the Public Relation media from Department of Industrial Promotion. 6. Age, educational level, size, characteristic and type of enterprise of the sample groups differ in terms of the gratification of the content of information form Department of Industrial Promotion. Sex, position and duration of operation do not differ in terms of the gratification of the content of information form Department of Industrial Promotion. 7. The exposure to information relates with the Uses of Information from Department of Industrial Promotion.
Share
COinS