Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจในหลักคำสอนของพระพุทธเจ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Persuasive communication strategies in Lord of Buddha's scripture
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.459
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ ในหลักคำสอนของพระพุทธเจ้า โดยนำทฤษฎีกระบวนทัศน์การเล่าเรื่อง และทฤษฎีสัญญะวิทยา มาใช้เป็นกรอบในการวิจัย โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากพระไตรปิฎก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การโน้มน้าวใจในหลักคำสอนของพระพุทธเจ้า จะเริ่มด้วยการเล่าเรื่อง หรือเปรียบเทียบสิ่งใกล้ๆ ตัวผู้ฟังกับธรรมะที่จะสอน หรือสรุปประเด็นสำคัญไว้ในตอนต้นเรื่อง ซึ่งช่วยจูงใจผู้ฟังให้สนใจในเนื้อหา และมีวิธีการดำเนินเรื่องโดยการใช้หลักฐานอ้างอิงคำสอน ด้วยการอธิบายให้รายละเอียด การพรรณนาขยายความ การบอกเล่าจากประสบการณ์ตรง การยกตัวอย่างและการเปรียบเทียบกับสิ่งใกล้ตัว ทำให้เห็นภาพชัดเจน และมีความน่าเชื่อถือ 2. การยกตัวอย่างและการเปรียบเทียบ จะใช้เรื่องเล่าซึ่งเป็นเรื่องสั้นๆ ไม่ซับซ้อน เหตุการณ์ต่างๆ มีความสัมพันธ์กันตามหลักเหตุและผล สามารถติดตามและเห็นจริงได้ 3. การยกตัวอย่างเปรียบเทียบอุปมาอุปไมย ในการอธิบายหัวข้อธรรมะซึ่งเป็นนามธรรมให้เป็นรูปธรรม โดยสิ่งที่นำมาเปรียบเป็นธรรมชาติที่อยู่รอบๆ ตัวมนุษย์ ซึ่งมนุษย์ส่วนใหญ่เคยมีประสบการณ์มาก่อน จึงสามารถสร้างมโนภาพตามตัวอย่างที่นำมาเปรียบเทียบ และเขัาใจในหลักธรรมะนั้นง่ายขึ้น 4. การอธิบายธรรมะที่เป็นนามธรรมโดยการใช้คำสั้นๆ ง่ายๆ และเป็นคำที่มีความหมายในตัวเองเป็นรูปธรรม ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กับวัตถุจริง ทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the persuasive communication strategies in Lord of Buddha's scripture. The Buddha's scripture was analyze under the framework of narrative paradigm and semiotic theories. The results of the analysis are as follows: 1. The main persuasive teaching strategy in the Lord of Buddha's scripture initiated with either a story telling, an analogy between substances in the surrounding of his disciples with Dhamma. Usually, a summary of the main point right from the beginning was introduced. This helps to lure disciples interest right from the beginning to perceived the core of the preaching. Evidence is used as reference during the tenure of the preacing. Preaching by using detail description, experiences from the real situation and analogy with substances in the real surrounding help equip disciples with the ability to understand the preaching with credibility and clarity. 2. Another strategy is to cite an example of event by telling a short and incomplicated story, then build logically a link between causeand effect of that event. The strategy enables the disciples to relate the story with reality. 3. Metaphor and analogy is used to facilitate the explanation and to create comparable perception and imagination which help understanding subjective substances. 4. Abstraction in the Dhamma preaching was delivered in simple, precise meaningful and concrete words designating the preaching that the disciples can perceive by their senses
Creative Commons License