Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดประเพณีบุญบั้งไฟในชุมชนชนบท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication maintaining rocket festival tradition in rural community
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.456
Abstract
ศึกษาการสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดประเพณีบุญบั้งไฟในชุมชนชนบท โดยการใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แนวลึกเป็นหลัก เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสาร การมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสาร และปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดประเพณีบุญบั้งไฟ โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่มีบทบาทเป็นผู้นำคุ้มบ้าน ผู้นำประเพณีบุญบั้งไฟ และสมาชิกทั่วไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการสื่อสารในช่วงของการเตรียมงานภายในหมู่บ้านและคุ้มบ้านมีทิศทางการสื่อสารสองทางลักษณะการสื่อสารมีทั้งที่เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ มีทิศทางการไหลจากบนลงล่าง จากล่างขึ้นบน และในระดับเดียวกัน ส่วนในครอบครัวมีลักษณะการสื่อสารที่คล้ายกันแต่จะแตกต่างตรงที่ทิศทางการไหลของสารจะแตกต่างกันไปตามบทบาทของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของสมาชิกในครอบครัวและมีลักษณะการสื่อสารที่ไม่เป็นทางการเพียงอย่างเดียว ส่วนการสื่อสารในช่วงถ่ายทอดกิจกรรมพบว่าเกิดในกลุ่มระดับหมู่บ้านมากที่สุด (84.62% และพบว่าการใช้การปฏิบัติจริงเป็นเครื่องมือในการถ่ายทอดเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (4 กิจกรรม) ซึ่งการสื่อสารจะมีทิศทางการสื่อสารสองทาง ในลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการ โดยมีการใช้ทั้งวัจนภาษาและอวัจนภาษา อีกทั้งมีการไหลของสารทิ้งจากบนลงล่างและในระดับเดียวกัน การสื่อสารช่วงเตรียมการของกลุ่มทั้ง 3 ระดับสมาชิกต่างมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเพื่อแสดงความคิดเห็นเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานและการตัดสินใจ โดยลักษณะของกลุ่มที่ทำให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อแสดงความคิดเห็นเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานและตัดสินใจในระดับหมู่บ้านและคุ้มบ้านคือ ความสัมพันธ์อันดีของสมาชิก ผู้นำเปิดโอกาสให้แสดงความคิดเห็นสมาชิกให้ความสำคัญกับประเพณีบุญบั้งไฟและการร่วมกันทำงาน ส่วนในครอบครัวได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์อันดีและบทบาทการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของสมาชิก ส่วนรูปแบบการสื่อสารที่เป็นปัจจัยต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารช่วงการเตรียมงานกลุ่มทั้ง 3 ระดับ ต่างมีเหมือนกันคือ ลักษณะการสื่อสารที่มีทิศทางสองทาง การสื่อสารที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ทิศทางการไหลของสารในระดับเดียวกัน ส่วนการสื่อสารในช่วงถ่ายทอดกิจกรรมในหมู่บ้านและคุ้มบ้านพบว่า ลักษณะของกลุ่มที่เป็นปัจจัยต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานและตัดสินใจได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ของสมาชิก ปทัสถานของกลุ่มเกี่ยวกับประเพณีบุญบั้งไฟและการทำงาน ส่วนรูปแบบการสื่อสารคือลักษณะการสื่อสารที่มีทิศทางสองทาง การสื่อสารที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ส่วนในครอบครัวปทัสถานเกี่ยวกับประเพณีและการเชื่อฟังผู้ใหญ่เป็นปัจจัยให้สมาชิกได้เข้ามีส่วนร่วมในการสื่อสารเพื่อปฏิบัติงานและตัดสินใจในกลุ่มที่มีระดับสูงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the communication maintaining rocket festival tradition in rural community. It was conducted through indept interviews. The objectives were to study the pattern of communication, participatory communication and all relevant factors. The target group consisted of community leaders, rocket festival leaders and community member. The result indicates that the communicatory pattern in village and sub-villages in the pre-production phase is two-way communication, both formal and informal. The flow of communication is divided into 3 kinds: top-down, bottom-up and horizontal communication. The communication pattern in families is relatively similar, except that it is informal communication only and the flow of communication varies according to family members' roles in the rocket activities. In the transmission phase, the communication appears most at the village level (84.62%) and is mostly conducted through practices (4 activities). It is two-way informal communication through verbal and non-verbal languages. Moreover, the flow of communication is top-down and horizontal. In the pre-production phase, the village, sub-village and family, are involved in the communication sharing opinions and making decision. The factors concerned in sub-village and village operations are strong relationship among members, freedom of expression, and members' attention to the rocket festival and operation. While the factor in family operations involves strong relationship and the roles of family members in the activities. Furthermore the communication pattern, the 3 groups in community are in common, including two-way, informal and horizontal communication. With regard to the communication in the transmission phase of the village and sub-village, group factors, which concern participatory communication, are relationship among members, norms about rocket tradition and operation. The patterns in this phase are two-way and informal comminication. In families, the norm about rocket tradition and obeying an adult in family are key factors enabling family members to take part in the communication for purpose of operation and decision making in the village and sub-village.
Share
COinS