Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารและทัศนคติของนักศึกษาแพทย์ไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อการทำแท้ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information exposure and attitude toward abortion among Thai medical students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.453
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารและทัศนคติของนักศึกษาแพทย์ไทยเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อการทำแท้ง การวิจัยเป็นเชิงสำรวจ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 315 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน นำมาประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS For Window 95 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า 1. การเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการทำแท้งมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับทัศนคติต่อการทำแท้ง 2. การเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการทำแท้งมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับทัศนคติต่อแพทย์ที่ให้บริการทำแท้งโดยผิดกฎหมาย 3. การเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการทำแท้งมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทัศนคติต่อการแก้ไขกฎหมายทำแท้ง 4. การเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการทำแท้งไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อเงื่อนไขและการเพิ่มขอบเขตการทำแท้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this survey research was to examine the relationship between information exposure and attitude toward abortion among Thai medical students in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect data and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient was employed for the analysis of data. SPSS for Window 95 program was used for data processing. The results are as follows: 1. Significant negative correlation was found between information exposure pertaining to abortion and attitude toward abortion. 2. Significant negative correlation was found between information exposure pertaining to abortion and attitude toward servicing abortion doctors. 3. Significant positive correlation was found between information exposure pertaining to abortion and attitude toward modification of abortion law. 4. There was no correlation between information exposure pertaining to abortion and attitude toward increasing conditions of abortion
Creative Commons License