Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารในการก่อตัวและการขยายเครือข่ายของชมรมผู้เลี้ยงปลากะพงขาว อำเภอยะหริ่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The communication and information network of Bass Fishermen Club in Amphur Yaring, Pattani Province
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.436
Abstract
ศึกษาการสื่อสารในการก่อตัวและการขยายเครือข่ายของชมรมผู้เลี้ยงปลากะพงขาว และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการวมกลุ่มและการดำรงอยู่ของชมรมผู้เลี้ยงปลากะพงขาว ใช้หลักการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การสื่อสารในการก่อตัวของกลุ่มผู้เลี้ยงปลากะพงขาว มี 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การก่อร่างสร้างกลุ่ม 2) การติดต่อกับหน่วยงานรัฐ 3) การจัดตั้งเป็นชมรม โดยใช้การสื่อสารแบบสองทางที่ไม่เป็นทางการและเป็นทางการ ระหว่างสมาชิกชมรมด้วยกันและระหว่างผู้นำชมรมกับเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ 2. การสื่อสารในการขยายเครือข่าย ประกอบด้วย 1) การประสานระหว่างกลุ่มต่างๆ และ 2) การเชื่อมโยงกลุ่มต่างๆ เข้าด้วยกัน โดยใช้การสื่อสารแบบสองทางอย่างไม่เป็นทางการและเครือข่ายการสื่อสารแบบทุกช่องทาง 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการรวมกลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย 1) ความเป็นสังคมเครือญาติ 2) ความเป็นสังคมมุสลิม 3) ความเป็นผู้ที่ประสบปัญหาเหมือนกัน 4) ความต้องการได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากรัฐ 4. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของชมรม ประกอบด้วย 1) ลักษณะเฉพาะของผู้นำที่เป็นคนดี ซื่อสัตย์ สมาชิกให้ความเคารพ นับถือ กล้าติดต่อกับหน่วยงานราชการและใฝ่รู้ 2) ลักษณะเฉพาะของสมาชิกที่มีความขยันขันแข็ง ใฝ่หาความรู้และมีความสำนึกในความเป็นกลุ่ม 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของชมรม 4) การสื่อสารภายในชมรม 5) ปัจจัยภายนอก คือ ความไม่ต้องการไปประกอบอาชีพที่ประเทศมาเลเซีย การถูกพ่อค้าคนกลางเอาเปรียบ และความต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากรัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the communication factors in the formation and expansion of the information network among the Bass Fishermen's Club in Amphur Yaring, and the factors affecting the success of the club's formation and viability. The qualitative research method with in-depth interview technique was used to collect data. The result of the research are as follows: 1. The communication in forming a group includes 3 stages : 1) member connecting, 2) contacts with government agencies and 3) establishment of the club. The communication involve both formal and informal two-way communication among the members, and between the club leaders and officials. 2. The communication in the expansion of information network concerns two issues : coordination between groups and linking of groups by means of informal two-way communication and all channel network communication. 3. The factors which affect success of the club's formation include : 1) kinship society, 2) the muslim society, 3) facing to bass farming problems together, and 4) need for government agencies' support. 4. The factors which affect success of the club's viability include : 1) characteristics of the leaders, 2) characteristics of the members, 3) participation of the members in the club's activities, 4) communication process within the club, and 5) external factors such as economic problems, the situation of being taken advantage of by the middlemen and need for the government agencies' support.
Share
COinS