Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงระหว่างผู้ชมกับตัวแสดงในละครโทรทัศน์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The parasocial relationship between audience and T.V. drama character
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.403
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง “ความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงระหว่างผู้ชมกับตัวแสดงในละครโทรทัศน์ไทย" ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ที่ผู้ชมมีต่อตัวแสดงโดยใช้กรอบของความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริง ภาพลักษณ์ จินตนาการ และการตัดสินทางสังคม เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุ ลักษณะ การแสดงออก การรักษาและการยุติความสัมพันธ์ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยใช้การวิจัยคุณภาพโดยเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นผู้ชมละครโทรทัศน์อย่างจริงจังสม่ำเสมอในเขตจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี 30 คน และ นักจิตวิทยา 1 คน เทคนิคการวิจัยได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์การบันทึกและสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้ชมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริงกับตัวแสดง โดยมีพื้นฐานจากการมีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวละคร 2.ผู้ชมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อตัวละครและตัวแสดงที่ชื่นชอบ และมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบต่อตัวละครและตัวแสดงที่ไม่ชอบ 3.ภาพลักษณ์ที่ผู้ชมมีต่อตัวแสดง เป็นตัวกำหนดพฤติกรรมของผู้ชมทั้งทางความคิด คำพูดและการกระทำ 4.การรักษาและการเปลี่ยนความสัมพันธ์ขึ้นอยู่กับภาพลักษณ์ที่ผู้ชมมีต่อตัวแสดง และข้อมูลจากสื่อ 5.การขาดการปรากฏตัวทางสื่อเป็นปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้ชมยุติความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมกึ่งความจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were to describe the relationship between the TV drama audiences and TV drama characters. The study employed various concepts such as parasocial relationship, image, fantasy theme and social judgement theory. The qualitative methods were used thirty key informants and one psychologist were selected. The results were following : 1. The parasocial relationship between audience and TV drama character was based on the effective relationship to the soap opera character. 2. The audiences had positive relationship with the soap opera and TV drama character whom they liked and had negative relationship with whom they disliked. 3. The TV drama character 's image effected the audience ‘s behavior - mental, verbal and manner. 4. The maintenance and the change of the parasocial relationship depended on TV drama character’s image and information. 5. The disappearance of the TV drama character was the significant factor of the discontinuous parasocial relationship.
ISBN
9741309503
Share
COinS