Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้สื่อข่าววิทยุศูนย์ข่าวแปซิฟิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting work efficiency of Pacific News Center reportors
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.388
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเข้าใจถึงปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์ที่ก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยการลังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้สื่อข่าวทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยนำเข้าคือบุคลากรและระบบการบริหารจัดการองค์กรเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่สุดที่ก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ส่วนปัจจัยกระบวนการผลิตและผลลัพธ์ไม่ส่งผลใดๆทั้งสิ้นต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to understand input, process, and output factors which created work efficiency of Pacific News Center reporters. Indept-interview and participant observation were employed. The research found that input factors which were human resource and organizational management were the most important factors for work efficiency. The process and output factors were not significant.
Creative Commons License