Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเนื้อหาของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คชั่นและแนวตลกบนสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the form and content of Hollywood action and comedy genre movie Web sites
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุดมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.384
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเนื้อหาของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คชั่น 6 Web Site และแนวตลก 14 Web Site รวมทั้งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คขึ้น และแนวตลก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโดยภาพรวมแล้วรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คชั่นและแนวตลกประกอบไปด้วย 4 ส่วนที่สำคัญคือ 1. ข้อมูลเชิงการค้าคือ นักแสดง ผู้ถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์ การถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์ หรือเบื้องหลังการถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์ และเนื้อเรื่องภาพยนตร์ 2. การโฆษณาเชิงบันเทิง คือเกมส์การแข่งขัน รูปภาพนักแสดง รูปภาพสถานที่ถ่ายทำหรือสิ่งของที่ใช้ในการแสดง ไปรษณียบัตรอิเล็คทรอนิกส์ วิดีโอคลิปบทสัมภาษณ์ แฟ้มเอกสารให้ Download ข้อมูลสินค้าหรือบริการที่เกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์ ตัวอย่างภาพยนตร์ มิวลีควีดิโอ และซาวด์แทร็ค 3. ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสดูดีโอ คือคำเตือนลิขสิทธิ์ โลโก้สตูดิโอผู้สร้างหรือจัดจำหน่ายภาพยนตร์ สถานที่แลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น แบบฟอร์มให้แสดงคำติชม แบบฟอร์มขอรับข่าวแจก และส่วนเสนอความคิดเห็นด้านการขาย 4. การเชื่อมต่อกับ Web Site อื่น มีการนำ Web Site อื่นที่มีข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์มาเชื่อมต่อกับ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ จากการเปรียบเทียบพบว่ารูปแบบและเนื้อหาของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คชั่นและแนวตลกมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยประกอบไปด้วย 4 ส่วนสำคัญที่กล่าวมาข้างด้น แต่รายละเอียดของทั้ง 4 ส่วนประกอบจะต่างกันไปในแด่ละ Web Site โดยข้อมูลเชิงการค้า และการโฆษณาเชิงบันเทิงจะขึ้นอยู่กับจุดเด่นหรือจุดขายของภาพยนตร์ ส่วนข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสตูดิโอ และการเชื่อมต่อกับ Web Site อื่นจะขึ้นอยู่กันสตูดิโอภาพยนตร์เจ้าของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ นอกจากรูปแบบและเนื้อหาของ Web Site ภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คชั่นและแนวตลกจะคล้ายคลึงกันแล้ว จากการสัมภาษณ์พบว่ากลุ่มผู้ชมภาพยนตร์ฮอลลีวูดแนวแอ็คชั่นและแนวตลกมีแนวโน้มที่จะเป็นกลุ่มผู้ชมเดียวกันอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research, An Analysis of the Form and Content of Hollywood Action and Comedy Genre Movie Web Sites, is to analyze and compare the form and content of 8 Hollywood action genre and 14 Hollywood comedy genre movie web sites. In general, the analysis demonstrates that the form and content of Hollywood action and comedy movie web sites are composed of four important parts, as follows: 1. Informercial: details of cast, crew, production or behind the scenes stories, and plot 2. Advertainment: games, cast photos, location or movie photos, e-postcards, videoclips download files, merchandise or service information, trailers, music videos, and soundtracks 3. Studio News and Information: copyrights, production or distributor studio logos, message boards, suggestion forms, newsletter forms, and specials 4. Links to the other Web Sites: Links to other web sites that have information concerning the movie The comparison demonstrates that the form and content of Hollywood action and comedy genre movie Web Sites are similarly composed of four important parts as described above, but they may differ in details: the Informercial and Advertainment parts depend on the distinctive marketing points of each movie. Studio News and Information and Links to the other Web Sites depend on each individual movie studio and the administrators of the web sites. Besides the form and content of Hollywood action genre and comedy genre movie web sites being similar, the interviews demonstrate that the target audience for action and comedy films is probably the same group.
Share
COinS