Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ และ ทัศนคติของกลุ่มรักต่างเพศและกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศที่มีต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และพฤติกรรมรักร่วมเพศสังคมไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception and attitudes of heterosexual and homosexual consumers towards advertisements for homosexuals in print media and homosexuality in Thai society
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.370
Abstract
วัดการรับรู้ของกลุ่มรักต่างเพศและกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศที่มีต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศ และศึกษาถึงทัศนคติของกลุ่มรักต่างเพศและกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศที่มีต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศในสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และพฤติกรรมรักร่วมเพศในสังคมไทย โดยมีขอบเขตการวิจัยคือกลุ่มรักต่างเพศและกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศ อายุ 20-40 ปี กลุ่มละ 200 คน ที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ชิ้นงานโฆษณารักร่วมเพศอย่างชัดเจน 2 ชิ้น และ ชิ้นงานโฆษณารักร่วมเพศโดยนัย 2 ชิ้น นอกจากนี้ยังมีแบบสอบถามที่วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเพื่ออธิบายลักษณะประชากร ทัศนคติ และการรับรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ใช้สถิติอ้างอิงวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและการรับรู้กับตัวแปรเพศ จากนั้นนำไปประมวลผลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจพบว่า 1. กลุ่มรักต่างเพศ และกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศมีการรับรู้ต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยที่กลุ่มรักต่างเพศมีการรับรู้ได้สูงกว่ากลุ่มรักร่วมเพศ 2. กลุ่มรักต่างเพศ และ กลุ่มรักร่วมเพศมีทัศนคติต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศอย่างชัดเจนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยที่กลุ่มรักร่วมเพศมีทัศนคติต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศอย่างชัดเจนดีกว่ากลุ่มรักต่างเพศ แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มรักต่างเพศและกลุ่มรักร่วมเพศในโฆษณารักร่วมเพศโดยนัย 3. การรับรู้ชิ้นงานโฆษณารักร่วมเพศไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศอย่างชัดเจนและโฆษณารักร่วมเพศโดยนัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อโฆษณารักร่วมเพศอย่างชัดเจน และโฆษณารักร่วมเพศโดยนัยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมรักร่วมเพศในสังคมไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Measures among the heterosexual and homosexual consumers regarding their perception on advertisements for homosexual group in print media, studies their attitude towards advertisements for homosexual in print media, and studies their attitude towards homosexuality in Thai society. The sample of this research are 200 heterosexual and 200 homosexual respondents aged 20-40 years old who live in Bangkok. The research tools are 2 print obvious advertisements for homosexual group and, 2 print imagery advertisements for homosexual groups and questionnaire administered to 400 samplings. Data were analyzed by SPSS for windows to find basic statistics values, including percentage and mean. Inferential statistics were used to analyze relationship among main variables. Results of survey research are as follows 1. Statistical analysis shows significant difference at 0.05 level between heterosexual and homosexual groups in terms of perception on advertisements for homosexual. For the perception of imagery advertisements, the statistical difference between heterosexual and homosexual groups are not found. 2. Heterosexual and homosexual groups are significantly different in terms of attitude towards obvious advertisements for homosexual and their attitude for homosexual practices. 3. Perception of advertisements for homosexual is not related to attitude towards advertisements for homosexual. 4. Attitude towards obvious and imagery advertisements for homosexual consumers are positively related to attitude towards homosexuality in Thai society at 0.01 significant level.
Creative Commons License