Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจถือบัตรเดบิต บัตรเครดิต และบัตรเอทีเอ็มของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception, attitude and decision to use debit, credit and ATM cards among Bangkok consumers
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.362
Abstract
ศึกษาการรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจถือบัตรเดบิต บัตรเครดิตและบัตรเอทีเอ็ม พฤติกรรมการใช้บัตรเดบิต ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อบัตรเดบิตและพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจถือบัตรเดบิต โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการรับรู้ต่อบัตรเดบิตในระดับปานกลาง มีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับบัตรเครดิตและบัตรเอทีเอ็มในระดับสูง และส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกต่อบัตรเดบิตและบัตรเครดิตในประเด็นบัตรช่วยทำให้สะดวกในการซื้อสินค้าโดยไม่ต้องพกเงินสดมากที่สุด และมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อบัตรเอทีเอ็มในประเด็นบัตรทำให้สะดวกในการถอนเงิน และสอบถามยอดเงินในบัญชี สำหรับผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. การรับรู้ที่มีต่อบัตรเดบิตไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อบัตรเดบิตของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. การรับรู้ที่มีต่อบัตรเดบิตมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจถือบัตรเดบิตของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อบัตรเดบิตและพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจถือบัตรเดบิตของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. การรับรู้ และทัศนคติที่มีต่อบัตรเดบิตสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจถือบัตรเดบิตของประชาชนได้ร้อยละ 11.4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies perception, attitude and decision to use debit, credit and ATM cards and debit cardholding behavior, and, finds out the correlation among perception, attitude and decision to use debit card. Questionnaire was utilized to collect data from 400 Bangkok respondents. The results showed that most of the respondents had medium level of perception toward debit card and high level of perception toward credit and ATM cards. Elaborately, most of the respendents had positive attitude toward debit and credit cards in term of convenience to purchase and unnecessarily to hold cash, and positive attitude toward ATM card in term of convenience to withdraw or check money in account. For hypothesis testing, it was found that : 1. No significant correlation was shown between perception and attitude toward debit card. 2. Positive and significant correlation was found between perception toward debit card and decision to use debit card. 3. Positive and significant correlation was found between attitude toward debit card and decision to use debit card. 4. Perception and attitude toward debit card could be used to explain together 11.4 percent of overall factors influencing decision to use debit card
Creative Commons License