Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์สร้างสรรค์ในงานโฆษณาประเภทสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of creative strategy in print advertising
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ, ม.ล.
Second Advisor
วรวัฒน์ จินตกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.354
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณาประเภทสิ่งพิมพ์ อันประกอบด้วยวิธีการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รูปแบบการนำเสนอภาพ รูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อความพาดหัว และรูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อความโฆษณาในแต่ละกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิด The Six-Segment Message Strategy Wheel ของ Taylor (1999) รวมทั้งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณา ตามประเด็นข้างต้นในแต่ละส่วนของแนวคิด และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างส่วนของแนวคิดดังกล่าว ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) โดยผู้วิจัยเองและผู้ร่วมวิจัยอีก 2 ท่าน ซึ่งได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.76 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ต่างๆ อันได้แก่ รูปแบบการนำเสนอภาพ ข้อความพาดหัว และข้อความโฆษณา มีความแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละส่วนของแนวคิด The Six-Segment Message Strategy Wheel โดยมีความสอดคล้องกับกลยุทธ์ และสถานการณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อในส่วนต่างๆ ของแนวคิดดังกล่าว ยกเว้นวิธีการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (Techniques for Generating Ideas) ที่สามารถใช้ร่วมกันได้ทุกกลยุทธ์ และสถานการณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อ (2) กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ในแต่ละส่วนของแนวคิด มีความแตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น กลยุทธ์การบอกจุดขายที่โดดเด่นเพียงจุดเดียว กลยุทธ์การบอกก่อน และกลยุทธ์ทั่วไป (3) กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ระหว่างส่วนของแนวคิดมีความแตกต่างกัน แต่พบว่าส่วนของแนวคิดที่อยู่ใกล้กัน จะมีกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ที่ใกล้เคียงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the creative process of print advertising which includes techniques for generating ideas, visual presentation, headline and body copy approaches of each strategy by using Taylor's The Six-Segment Message Strategy Wheel (1999) as a theoretical framework ; to compare the creative process of strategies in each segment ; and to compare the creative process among the segments. The study is a qualitative research using content analysis method. There were three coders including the researcher, with the reliability of 0.76. The following results were found: (1) Each strategy uses different creative process (techniques for generating ideas, visual presentation, headline and body copy approaches), however its creative process is congruent with its strategy and buying situation. (2) In each segment, the creative process is different with the exception of Generic Strategy, USP Strategy and Pre-empt Strategy. (3) The creative process among the segment is different. The study also reveals that the segments close to each other tend to use similar creative process.
Creative Commons License