Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบทางไกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by Neo humanist's concept on self-esteem of non-formal distance education learners
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.39
Abstract
ศึกษาผลการสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบทางไกล และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองระหว่างกลุ่มที่สอนโดยครู ตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสกับกลุ่มที่สอนแบบปกติ โดยมีสมมุติฐานของการวิจัยว่า การสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส จะทำให้มีผลต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่สอนแบบปกติ ใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยรูปแบบของการทดลองมีสองกลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบทางไกล อำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี กลุ่มทุ่งแฝก จำนวน 40 คน โดยคัดเลือกจากกลุ่มที่คะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองใกล้เคียงกัน และคัดเลือกผู้อาสาสมัครเข้าสู่กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน ที่อาสาสมัครเข้ามาเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย กลุ่มทดลองเรียนตามครูที่สอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เป็นเวลา 15 วันๆ ละ 5 ชั่วโมงรวมเป็นเวลา 75 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study was to study the effect of teaching by Neo-hmanist's concept on self-esteem for distance learning students Non-Formal education and to compare self-esteem between student's from the Neo-Humanist's teaching group and the ordinary group. The hypothesis was that the students teaching by Neo-Humanist's concept would be higher than those teaching by ordinary method. The research methodology was Quasi Experimental Research. Pretest posttest control group experimental group design. The 40 samples subject are distance students Non-Formal education toungfak group umper Kabinburi Prachinburi province volunteered. The samples were selected through the purposive sampling, amount fourty persons that have the near self-esteem scores, and selected the volunteered in to experimental group amount twenty persons that they volunteered in to the samples groups. The experimental group participated in teaching by Neo-Humanist's concept for five hours pendy, for 15 days altogether wile made 75 hours. The instruments usedin this research where the self-esteem inventory. The t-test was utilized for the data analysis form the self-esteem inventory schedule. The obtained results were that the posttest self-esteem of the experimental group increased control group significantly statistical at the .05 level
Creative Commons License