Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทวิเคราะห์เชิงจินตสาระกรณีการเข้าร่วมโครงการรณรงค์ขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้ของประชาชนในชุมชนแออัดคลองเตย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A fantasy theme analysis of particpation in the campaign of exchanging dry garbage for plants of people in the Klongtoey Slum Community
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.373
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาแรงบันดาลใจของคนในชุมชนแออัดคลองเตยที่เข้าร่วมโครงการขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้และทราบรูปแบบการตัดสินใจยอมรับนวัตกรรม รวมทั้งทราบระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมว่าอยู่ในขั้นใด โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีเชิงคุณภาพในการเก็บข้อมูลภายใต้กรอบของทฤษฎีสัญลักษณ์เชิงลู่เข้า (Symbolic Convergence Theory) ได้แก่ การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการรณรงค์ขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม และผู้ที่เคยเข้าร่วมโครงการรณรงค์ขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้ จำนวน 1 กลุ่ม โดยมีจำนวนผู้เข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่มกลุ่มละ 7-8 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวัฒนธรรม เป็นองค์ประกอบที่มีผลให้สถานการณ์การเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ ขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้ของคนในชุมชนแออัดคลองเตยเกิดการแพร่หลายของจินตสาระ (Fantasy themes) 26 ใจความ (themes) ที่นำไปสู่วิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน (Rhetorical vision) ของคนในชุมชน 3 หมวด (visions) 2. กระบวนการตัดสินใจยอมรับนวัตกรรมขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้เป็นกระบวนการตัดสินใจที่ผ่านการพิจารณาคุณลักษณะทางนวัตกรรมด้านประโยชน์เชิงเทียบ ความเข้ากันได้ ความสลับซับซ้อน และการสังเกตเห็นผลได้มาแล้ว 3. ความชอบต้นไม้ และการเฉลิมฉลองพระชนมายุ 72 พรรษาของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวเป็นแรงบันดาลใจให้คนในชุมชน 70 ไร่เข้าร่วมโครงการรณรงค์ขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้ 4. ขั้นตอนการยอมรับนวัตกรรมขยะแห้งแลกต้นไม้ของคนในชุมชนแออัดคลองเตยเป็นการยอมรับนวัตกรรมถึงขั้นทบทวนการนำไปใช้ (Confirmation Stage)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to identify the sanctioning agents of people in the Klongtoey Slum Community who participated in the Campaign of Exchange Dry Garbage for Plants and analyze the innovation adoption process. The qualitative methodology was used by applying the convergence theory to analyze people' s perception of social reality. The methods used comprised focus group discussions, observation, and individual interviews. Five focus groups were arranged with 7-8members in each group. The results showed that 1. People who participated in the campaign identified 26 fantasy themes and 3rhetorical visions that related to the campaign. 2. Factors that had impact on the rate of innovation adoption were relative advantages, compatiability, complexity, and observability. 3. "Liking for plants" and "His Majesty King Bhumiphol's 72 years birthday celebration" were the sanctioning agents for people to participate in the campaign. 4. The innovation adoption process were in the confirmation stage.
Creative Commons License