Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมต่อปัญหาสังคมของกลุ่มผู้ใช้สื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต บนเวบไซด์ขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in social issues among internet users on NGOs web sites
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.329
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมต่อปัญหาสังคม ของกลุ่มผู้ใช้สื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตบนเวบไซต์องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากร การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมต่อปัญหาสังคม ของกลุ่มดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ t-test, One-Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วน ร่วมต่อปัญหาสังคม บนเวบไซต์องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ อาชีพ ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าว ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมต่อปัญหาสังคม บนเวบไซต์องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนแตกต่างกัน 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสังคมบนเวบไซต์องค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับปัญหาสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน 5. ทัศนคติต่อปัญหาสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Examines media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in social issues among internet users on NGOs website, the relationship among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in social issues. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples. Percentage, mean, t-test, one-way ANOVA and pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data, SPSS program was used for data processing. The results were as follows: 1. Samples with different sexes have significant indifference on media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in social issues on NGOs website. 2. Samples with different age, education, income and occupation have significant difference on media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in social issues on NGOs website. 3. Exposure to NGOs website concerning social issues is significantly correlated with participation in activity of NGOs. 4. Knowledge concerning social issues is significantly correlated with participation in activity of NGOs. 5. Attitude concerning social issues is significantly correlated with participation in activity of NGOs
Share
COinS