Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ "โครงการน้ำประปาดื่มได้" ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่มของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude toward "The Drinkable Water Supply" Project and water drinking behavior of population in Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.347
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ "โครงการน้ำประปาดื่มได้" ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่ม ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 407 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจง ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ "โครงการน้ำประปาดื่มได้" อยู่ในระดับต่ำมาก มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับน้ำประปาดื่มได้อยู่ในระดับต่ำ มีทัศนคติเป็นกลางต่อการบริโภคน้ำประปา และมีพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำประปาน้อยมาก 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ "โครงการน้ำประปาดื่มได้" ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับน้ำประปาดื่มได้ 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ "โครงการน้ำประปาดื่มได้" จากสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทิศนคติที่มีต่อการบริโภคน้ำประปา 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ "โครงการน้ำประปาดื่มได้" จากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่ม 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับน้ำประปาดื่มได้มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการบริโภคน้ำประปา 6. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับน้ำประปาดื่มได้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่ม 7. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการบริโภคน้ำประปามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่ม 8. ตัวแปรสำคัญที่สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการบริโภคน้ำดื่มได้มากที่สุด คือ ทัศนคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the correlation among media exposure, knowledge, attitude toward "the Drinkable Water Supply" Project and water drinking behavior of population in Bangkok Metropolitan area. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 407 samples. Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Most people in Bangkok Meropolitan area were exposed to information about "the Drinkable Water Supply Project at lowest level. Their knowldge about the drinkable water supply was at the low level. They had the neutral attitudes toward the water supply drinking. Their water supply dringking behavior was at the lowest level. 2. Exposure to information about "the Drinkable Water Supply" Project did not correlate with knowledge about the drinkable water supply. 3. Only exposure to specialized media about "the Drinkable Water Supply" Project positively correlated with attitude toward the water supply drinking. 4. Both mass media and interpersonal media exposure positively correlated with waer drinking behavior. 5. Knowledge about the drinkable water supply positively correlated with attituded toward the water supply drinking. 6. Knowledge about the drinkable water supply positively correlated with attitude toward the water supply drinking. 7. Attitude toward the water supply drinking positively correated with water drinking behavior. 8. Attitude was the variable able to explain water drinking behavior most.
Creative Commons License