Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการชมรายการโทรทัศน์กับการนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยเอกชนในภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Television exposure and the uses of television for teaching of private colleges' faculties
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.335
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการชมรายการโทรทัศน์ กับการนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยเอกชนในภาคเหนือ (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของรายการที่ชมกับการนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยเอกชนในภาคเหนือ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการสอนและคณะที่สังกัด กับการนำเอาเนื่อหาสาระของรายการโทรทัศน์มาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยเอกชนในภาคเหนือ (4) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่สามารถอธิบายการนำเนื้อหาสาระจากรายการโทรทัศน์ที่ชมมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนได้มากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ อาจารย์คนไทยทุกคนที่ทำหน้าที่สอน ณ วิทยาลัยโยนก จังหวัดลำปาง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 76 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว t-test และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการชมรายการโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการนำเนื้อหาสาระจากรายการโทรทัศน์มาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอน 2. พฤติกรรมการชมรายการโทรทัศน์แต่ละประเภท มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอน 3. อาจารย์ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการสอนและคณะที่สังกัดแตกต่างกัน มีการนำเนื้อหาสาระของรายการโทรทัศน์มาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. พฤติกรรมการชมรายการโทรทัศน์ประเภทข่าว สามารถนำมาอธิบายการนำเนื้อหาสาระจากรายการโทรทัศน์มาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were : (1) to study the relationship between television exposure and the uses of television for teaching of private colleges' faculties. (2) to study the relationship between the exposure to television programs and the uses of television for teaching. (3) to study the relationship between sex, age, education, teaching experience, faculty and the uses of television programs for teaching. (4) to investigate the factor which could explain the uses of television program for teaching most. The samples were 76 Thai teachers of Yonok College, Lampang province. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, t-test, ANOVA and multiple regression analysis were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for Windows was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows; 1. Television exposure correlated with the uses of television programs for teaching. 2. Exposure to television programs correlated with the uses of television for teaching. 3. Teachers different in sex, age, education, teaching experience and faculty used television programs for teaching indifferently. 4. The factor which could explain the uses of television programs for teaching most was the exposure to news program
Creative Commons License