Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ และพฤติกรรมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในชุมชนแออัดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge awareness and political behavior of people in Bangkok congested communities
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาติ สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.325
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมือง ความรู้ และพฤติกรรมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในชุมชนแออัดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนแออัด ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 408 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และนำเสนอผลการวิจัยด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบความแตกต่าง การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับตัวแปรต่างๆ พบว่า 1.1 อายุ และการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมือง 1.2 สถานภาพกับรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีพฤติกรรมทางการเมือง 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมืองไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมทางการเมือง 3. ความรู้เรื่องการเมืองการปกครองของไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมือง 4. ความรู้เรื่องการเมืองการปกครองของไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมทางการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the media exposure knowledge awareness and political behavior of people in Bangkok congested communitues. Questionaires were used to collect data from 408 samples in Bangkok. Percentage, mean, t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation were applied to data analyses. The results of this study revealed the following findings: 1. Demographic variables 1.1 age and education were correlated with media exposure on politics. 1.2 status and income were correlated with political behavior. 2. Exposure to television, radio, newspapers and magazines is not significantly correlated with political behavior. 3. Knowledge awareness is not significantly correlated with media exposure. 4. Knowledge awareness is not significantly correlated with political behavior.
Creative Commons License