Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่บำบัดฟื้นฟู กับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูของผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูเพื่อเลิกยาเสพติด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies of rehabilitative officers and the participation in rehabilitative activities of rehabilitative members for drug addiction quitting
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.322
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่บำบัดฟื้นฟู รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ทักษะชีวิตพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมฟื้นฟู ทัศนคติต่อการเลิกยาเสพติด และความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูเพื่อเลิกยาเสพติด ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับเจ้าหน้าที่บำบัดฟื้นฟู และการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟู ทั้งนี้ได้ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่สถานฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ติดยาเสพติด ประเวศ สังกัดสำนักอนามัย กรุงเทพมหานคร (บ้านพิชิตใจ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่บำบัดฟื้นฟู สามารถแบ่งได้ดังนี้คือ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารโดยทั่วไป การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล การสื่อสารในกลุ่ม และการสื่อสารในชุมชนบำบัด ทั้งนี้ในแต่ละประเภทการสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ จะใช้กลยุทธ์และเทคนิคที่หลากหลายรูปแบบ ไม่มีแบบแผนกำหนดที่แน่นอน ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับเหตุการณ์ สถานการณ์การสื่อสาร และคำนึงถึงปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรม ลักษณะนิสัยของผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูเป็นประการสำคัญ แต่ทั้งนี้จะดำเนินการสื่อสารภายใต้ความรู้สึกที่ดีต่อกัน มีความจริงใจ แบ่งปันความรัก ความอบอุ่น และความเอื้ออาทร อันเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของหลักการชุมชนบำบัดซึ่งบ้านพิชิตใจได้เน้นย้ำมาโดยตลอด 2. รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ในระหว่างการบำบัดฟื้นฟูนั้น ผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูจะดำเนินชีวิต และปฏิบัติตนตามแนวทางในตารางกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูแต่ละวัน โดยทางบ้านพิชิตใจได้ดำหนดไว้เพื่อความเป็นระเบียบ เรียบร้อย และฝึกฝนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้การใช้ชีวิตให้เป็นไปได้ในทิศทางที่ถูกต้อง เหมาะสม รวมทั้งเป็นประโยชน์มากยิ่งขึ้น 3. ทักษะชีวิต ในระหว่างการบำบัดฟื้นฟูนั้น ผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูจะได้รับประโยชน์จากประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ทักษะชีวิตต่างๆ จากกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูตามตารางประจำวัน และทักษะชีวิตที่ได้รับนั้นจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการหลีกเลี่ยงสิ่งเสพติดสามารถใช้ชีวิตได้อย่างปลอดภัย ตลอดจนปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นบุคคลที่มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี 4. พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมฟื้นฟู พบว่าผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูส่วนใหญ่จะมีความพึงพอใจ เต็มใจและสมัครใจในการให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของบ้านพิชิตใจ แต่ทั้งนี้ยังขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยเรื่องระยะเวลาในการบำบัดฟื้นฟูยิ่งได้ใช้เวลาในการบำบัดฟื้นฟูมากจะทำให้ผู้เข้ารับการบำบัดฟื้นฟูปรับตัวได้ดีขึ้น เกิดความเข้าใจ ..
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this qualitative research are : to investigate communication strategies of rehabilitative officers of Drug Rehabilitation Unit, Pravet, Health Office, Bangkok : The Winner House, rehabilitative members' life style, life skills, participation in rehabilitative activities, attitude toward drug quitting and ambition. Data are gathered by In-depth interviews with rehabilitative officers and focus group interviews with rehabilitative members. The findings of the research are as follows: 1. Communication strategies are used in 4 communication categories: A) General Communication, B) Interpersonal Communication, C) Communication in Group and D) Therapeutic Community Communication. In each parts there are various tactics and techniques used depending on circumstances, communication situations and rehabilitative members' attitude, habit and behavior. Moreover, communications will be most effective under good feeling, sincerity, sharing love, warmth and mutual considerate. These are the therapeutic community principles which have been emplasized by the Winner House over years. 2. Life style : during joining rehabilitation, the members have to follow the daily schedule of rehabilitative activity. 3. Life skills : during rehabilitation, the members learned useful experiences by participating in the daily schedule of rehabilitative activity. Life Skills learned, include means of avoiding drugs and to make one's living with quality of life. 4. The participation in rehabilitative activities : the majority of members are satisfied with and willing to cooperate in activities. However, the degree of cooperation depends on joining the rehabilitation program. 5. The attitude on drug quitting : the members have positive attitude for drug quitting after they have been rehabilitated for a certain period of time. They become aware of values and the advantages of drug quitting, including high confidence on permanent quitting. 6. The ambitions : the members are inspired by the rehabilitative program to earn good future. Some intend to return to study or find a job after completing the rehabilitative program for the sake of that members able to look after themselves, not just a burden on other people. Besides, they will live a happy life and play a constructive role in society
Share
COinS