Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวของครูและอาจารย์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure, knowledge, attitude and teachers'participation in "White School" Anti-Drug campaign
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.316
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษา การเปิดรับสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวของครูและอาจารย์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่กรองด้วยตัวเอง ใช้การทดลองความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวน และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่ง หน่วยงานที่สังกัด ประเภทโรงเรียน และเขตที่ตั้ง มีการเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ อายุ อายุการทำงาน มีการเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวไม่แตดต่างกัน 2.เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง หน่วยงานที่สังกัด และเขตที่ตั้ง มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวแตกต่างกัน ส่วนอายุ อายุการทำงาน ระดับรายได้ และประเภทโรงเรียน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.เพศ อายุ อายุการทำงาน ระดับการศึกษา ระดับรายได้ ตำแหน่ง หน่วยงานที่สังกัด ประเภทโรงเรียน และเขตที่ตั้ง มีทัศนคติต่อโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.อายุ และตำแหน่ง มีส่วนร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ อายุการทำงาน ระดับการศึกษา ระดับรายได้ หน่วยงานที่สังกัด ประเภทโรงเรียน และเขตที่ตั้ง มีส่วนร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาวไม่แตกต่างกัน 5.การเปิดรับสาร ความรู้ และทัศนคติต่อโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to investigate the correlation between socio-economic data, media exposure, and attitude toward “White School" Anti-Drug campaign among teachers in Bangkok Metropolis. Self-administered questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples.T test ANOVA and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient are employed for the test of the significant differences, correlation among key variables and selection of variables best explain the teachers’ participation in the project. The results of the study are as follows: 1.Teachers with differences in education, income job position, department affiliation school type and school location are significant different in media exposure on “White School" Anti-Drug campaign. There is no significant different in media exposure on “White School" Anti-Drug campaign among teachers with differences in sex age and work experience. 2.Teachers with differences in sex education job position, department affiliation and school location are significant different in knowledge on “White School" Anti-Drug campaign. There is no significant different in knowledge on “White School" Anti-Drug campaign among teachers with differences in age work experience income and school type. 3.There is no significant different in attitude toward “White School" Anti-Drug campaign among teachers with differences in sex age work experience, education income job position department affiliation school type and school location. 4.Teachers with differences in age and job position are significant different in participation in “White School" Anti-Drug campaign. There is no significant different in participation in “White School" Anti-Drug campaign among teachers with differences in sex work experience education income department affiliation school type and school location. 5.Exposure to White School campaign’s information knowledge on “White School" Anti-Drug campaign and attitude toward “White School" Anti-Drug campaign correlate with the White School campaign’s participation.
ISBN
9743338349
Share
COinS