Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of training for creative goal setting on creative thinking development of mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.67
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ่อพลอยรัชดาภิเษก จำนวน 60 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จากการทำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ทำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มควบคุมเรียนตามปกติ โดยไม่ได้รับการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และไม่ต้องทำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ในระยะก่อนทดลองและหลังการทดลอง แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่า กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ทำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพียงอย่างเดียว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ทำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพียงอย่างเดียว มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ไม่แตกต่างกันกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกการตั้งเป้าหมายเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงสุดกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ทำกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพียงอย่างเดียว มีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effects of goal setting training for creative goal setting on creativity of Mathayom Suksa Three students. The subjects were 60 of Mathayom Suksa 3 students at Boployratchadapiseak school. They were Randomly assigned into the experimental 2 groups and the control group with 20 students in each group. The experimental first group was training for creative goal setting with making creative activity, the experimental second group was makes creative activity only. The control group was not training for creative goal setting and not make the creative activity. All subjects were pre-tested and post-tested on creative thinking. The testing scores were analyzed by using the t-test and one-way analysis of variance. The results were as follows: 1. The students in the experimental first group obtained significantly higher scores on creative thinking in the post-test than those of the students in the experimental second group. (P<.01) 2. The students in the experimental first group obtained significantly higher scores on creative thinking in the post-test than those of the students in the control group. (P<.01) 3. The students in the experimental second group not obtained significantly higher scores on creative thinking in the post-test than those of the students in the control group. 4. The students in the experimental first group obtained significantly higher scores on creative thinking in the post-test than their on the pre-test. (P<.01) 5. The students in the experimental second group obtained significantly higher scores on creative thinking in the post-test than their on the pre-test. (P<.01)
Creative Commons License