Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะเนื้อหาข่าวสารและจินตนาการบันเทิงในข่าวบันเทิงของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Journalistic and fantasy content of entertainment news in Thai television
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.294
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของรายการข่าวบันเทิงว่าประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาประเภทใดมีลักษณะของเนื้อหาข่าวสารและจินตนาการบันเทิงอย่างไร ตลอดจนมีรูปแบบการนำเสนอที่เฉพาะตัวแบบใด โดยทำการศึกษารายการข่าวบันเทิงทุกสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยที่ออกอากาศในช่วงข่าวภาคค่ำ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 150 ตอน มีเนื้อหาข่าว 462 เรื่อง ผลการศึกษาโดยสังเขปพบว่า เนื้อหาข่าวบันเทิงประกอบด้วยลักษณะเนื้อหาข่าวสารและเนื้อหาจินตนาการบันเทิงผสมกันอยู่ทุกข่าว แต่เมื่อพิจารณาจากความเด่นชัด ข่าวบันเทิงของสถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยมีเนื้อหาที่ก่อให้เกิดจินตนาการบันเทิงถึง 66% โดยเป็นข่าวความเคลื่อนไหวในวงการบันเทิงมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ข่าวเบื้องหลังการถ่ายทำละครเรื่องต่าง ๆ รูปแบบการนำเสนอมีความเฉพาะตัวโดยเป็นการรายงานแบบเล่าข่าวอย่างเป็นกันเอง เวลา 3-5 นาที การเปิดและดำเนินรายการแตกต่างกันในแต่ละวัน เพื่อให้น่าสนใจไม่น่าเบื่อ พบการวิจารณ์แสดงความคิดเห็นและความรู้สึกส่วนตัวด้วย ส่วนใหญ่ปิดรายการด้วยข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่วนผู้ประกาศข่าวมีบุคลิกภาพที่ดึงดูดใจ แต่งกายตามสมัยนิยมไม่ต้องการความน่าเชื่อถือหรือเป็นทางการ ฉากใช้สีสันสะดุดตา มีการตกแต่งและใช้เทคนิคทางภาพและเสียงเพื่อให้เกิดความบันเทิง ข่าวบันเทิงมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างจากรายการข่าวและรายการบันเทิง โดยอาศัยโครงสร้างของรายการข่าวเพื่อรายงานข่าวที่มีเนื้อหาลักษณะฟุ้งฝันสร้างจินตนาการบันเทิงและนำเสนอแบบแตกแถวจากรายการข่าวเพื่อให้เกิดจินตนาการบันเทิง ซึ่งอาจเรียกได้ว่าเป็นรายการประเภท "การรายงานเหตุการณ์จริงที่มีลักษณะจินตนาการบันเทิง" หรือ "Fantasy - entertainment/reality Report"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to conduct a content analysis of the journalistic content, the fantasy entertainment content and the reporting pattern of the entertainment news programs in Thai television on prime time period. The analysis includes 150 series comprising of 462 pieces of news. The following observations are made. Contents of entertainment news consist the journalistic content and fantasy entertainment content every pieces of news. But, to consider by imminent disposition, contents of entertainment news are fantasy entertainment content about 66%. The movement of entertainment business is the most, after that is background of drama production. The pattern of presentation is specific and informal report about 3-5 minutes. The introduction of program each day is difference to make it interesting and put personal comment on program, the program closed by the public news. Annoucer characteristic of entertainment news program is very attractive, look up date on fashion. The scene is very impress by many colour, light and sound techniques. Entertainment news are difference from news and entertainment program because content of entertainment news is realistic fantasy and imagination., but present by news program structure, That "Fantasy-entertainment/reality report program".
Share
COinS